Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

176 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Treatment for glucose fasting is115

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

An endocrinology question I am 52 years old and have some indications of being ' glucose impaired. Last FBG was 6.3 mmol (~115 mg/dl). I have started a rapid weight loss program now to try and rid ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir my wife is higly diabetic fasting 340 and last 10 years she is suffering from gynic pain duo to shist 5 years before she removed UTRES at bombay hospital .her treatment is going on from last ...

doctor1 MD

I have very recently been diagnosed as diabetic with a value of 216 fasting blood sugar and 304 post fasting. The doctor has prescribed instamet 50/500. Could I hold off the treatment prescribed ...

doctor1 MD

for two weeks since diagnosis. My glucose numbers were anywhere from 130 to 210 the first week ... in the morning. That is fasting. Why is the morning / fasting numbers so high? ...

doctor1 MD

attached my blood sugar report.Fasting is 225 & post meal 308.Doctor prescribed me Tribe 1 twice day. Is it OK. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

two months back i had my hba1c done . it was 6.6. I was taking glyciphage.but morning fasting use ... daily. my body wt is 63kg and ht is5.7.,male age 35 ...

doctor1 MD

got a multiphasic blood screening. I fasted for 12 hours and my glucose levels were at 133 and my A1C ... cholesterol levels? What would be the best approach to reducing my glucose levels without medicine and do I ...

doctor1 MD

in pathology. result was very socking, Result are mention below- b.p -160/70 RBS -219 BLOOD SUGAR (FASTING)-125 ...

doctor1 MD

(URS) treatment for kidney stones. Can I drink Glucose-D with water? If I drink water with glucose-d, the urine output is good and low pain only.I m following this for the past two days.Is this safe Sir? Please ...

doctor1 MD

) after breakfast & METFORMIN 500 mg after dinner) & 10 iu insulin everynight ,fasting 80, PP 287 measured today. For the last 1 year, I m seeing that my fasting glucose level is under 100, but PP is above 200 ...

doctor1 MD

Hi,I m 30 weeks pregnant and before going for glucose test in morning I had a cup of almond milk and reports showed my blood glucose level is 245,it is high but is there a chance of tolerance test being ...

doctor1 MD

and quite alone with this and I really need advice. I ve just had my third glucose tolerance test yesterday morning and I was shocked to see how dramatic the figures have become: Fasting level - 6.3 plus 1/2 hour ...

doctor1 MD

of my left foot. Next day, I got my blood sugar tested and found the blood sugar Fasting 124 and PP 239 ... before dinner and advised me to test the blood glucose after 1 week. When I got my blood glucose tested ...

doctor1 MD

My husbands chemo treatment was cancelled after 2 treatment s due to the many side effects. It has been 3 weeks since his last treatment and today they called to say his blood work from Thursday showed ...

doctor1 MD

Respected Sir, my mother is high diabetic patient her current report is 350 PP (approx) by Dr. lal path lab Noida, sir now what she want to do either she start talking insulin or it can be cure by medicine also ............ your reply is must for...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, welcome to healthcare magic forum. There are various modality of treatment for hepatitis, it depends on the cause of hepatitis, bacterial, viral, etc, commonly advocated method are rest, hydration, glucose, vitals restoration,.etc Thanks

doctor1 MD

what exactly , how much is ur fasting and hb1ac. good luck.

doctor1 MD

Hi, Yes, there is a treatment for acute ulcer: - should definitely diagnose through upper endoscopy - start PPIs, antacids, ranitidine - if H.pylori is present, should start proper antibiotics to eradicate it - diet and lifestyle changes are also important. Wish fast recovery! Dr.Albana