Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
189 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Total coliform bacteria symptoms

Premium Questions

Dr. Benard Shehu MD

that there is a problem in relaxation of left ventricles, her SGOT is 45U/L and SGPT is 50 U/L total bilirubin is 0.4 mg/dl her creatinen level is 1.0 mg/dl her uric acid is also raised, total cholesterol is... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Benard Shehu ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Swarnava Dattagupta MD

weight. i have a total bilirubin level of 1.4mg/dL (indirect bilirubin is 1.09; direct bilirubin is 0.31) and have an ALT SGPT of 54 IU/L. My total serum protein, albumin , globulin etc. are in the normal... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Swarnava Dattagupta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Ashok Kumar MD

in total confusion. He thought he was with us at our lake house and he was yelling for us. He also ... that they are treating him for dementia . Are those symptoms that of early dementia? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashok Kumar ( Psychiatrist)
Dr. Shanti Vennam MD

(5.4) - no or little risk of diabetes - Cholesterol 161 total - Triglycerides 127 - HDL cholesterol 52 - Free testosterone 0.7 (normal range is 0-2.2) - Testosterone, TOTAL LC/MS 43.4 (normal is 10 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanti Vennam ( OBGYN)
Dr. Sudhir Kumar MD

does not feel totally as big as the right one. I know the the body is not perfectly symmetrical, but my ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudhir Kumar ( Neurologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Ashish Mittal MD

On my left shoulder near my neck I have a small patch of hard red skin with small bumps about a 3 circle in total and the small bumps resemble chicken skin, whitish, like little pin heads, it s itchy. I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashish Mittal ( Psychiatrist)
Dr.     Rovena Murati MD

I have a high total bilirubin of 2, and low monocytes of .06 absolute. My triglycerides are high at 206. I have no symptoms, these were found on routine physical. I do look jaundice in my eyes ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rovena Murati ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash MD

I have been taking 2mg of dilaudid every 4 hours for 4 weeks following total knee replacement. I ... not felt well and wonder if it is withdrawal symptoms? Ethel Hill ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash ( Ophthalmologist)
Dr.   Albana Sejdini MD

i had a spinal a week ago for a total knee. i am not able to eat since then it feels like i have gastroparesis. if i force the smallest amount of food i get nauseous. i am not on any drugs that would slow ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Albana Sejdini ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Jagadish Golabavi MD

I had blood work done and my Total Protein was high and my LYMPH% was high, my MCV and MCH was also high along with my calcium was high and cloride was low I also had 1+ for macrocyte I m wondering if I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jagadish Golabavi ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

Symptoms vary from mild abdominal distension, abdominal pain, pressure while urinating or defecating, irregular cycles, to totally no symptoms and incidental detection on scans.

Dr.    Muhammad Ahmad MD

what is total wbc and symptoms?

Dr. Prasad MD

HIV symptoms depend upon the stage of infection-First stage is similar to any ordinary flu. The second stage is asymptomatic one. Recurring fever and lymphnodes enlargement in 3rd stage. The last state is where...