Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
158 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Thyroid tests suggest thyronormalcy what does this indicate

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My 2month baby girl thyroid report says- suggesting thyronormalcy total t3=189 total t4 =9 TSH=3.25 Please suggest...

doctor1 MD

THYRONORMALCY. KINDLY SUGGEST ME IS THIS THYROID DISORDER OR NOT ...am 34 year mail . I just got my thyroid report in...

doctor1 MD

doctor and there they recommended thyroid Test. below are the results , so could you please verify ... STIMULATING HORMONE ( TSH )...

doctor1 MD

How does a number like 37 compare to the normal range for Thyroid antibodies ...order of magnitude outside of it included. What are...

doctor1 MD

Today I (woman) have tested thyroid test and reports shown T3-160,T4-14.8, TSH -0.69 ,FT3- 2.85, FT4-1.38 and AMA-10 and...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Helo Doctor, I have received my thyroid report. T3: 91, T4: 6.8 and TSH 4.33 comment is given as suggesting thyronormalcy. I...

doctor1 MD

hi got my thyroid test done comments show: SUGGESTING THYRONORMALCY TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE (T3) C.L.I.A 84 ng/dl 60 -...

doctor1 MD

hi Doc, My Throid test result shown below. Can you let me know what it tells TOTAL TRIIODOTHYRONINE ... HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 4.68...

doctor1 MD

.5 - 12.0 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 1.59 ┬ÁIU/ml 0.30 - 5.5 I have done thyroid test thy have suggested...

doctor1 MD

IU/ml 0.30 - 5.5 Comments : SUGGESTING THYRONORMALCY Please correlate with clinical conditions. ...TEST NAME TECHNOLOGY VALUE...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

We can help you only if you tell your symptoms, the signs and the blood reports of Thyroid function tests.

doctor1 MD

Hi dear, first of all do thyroid function test/ It means thyroid dysfunction. Thank you

doctor1 MD

I fail to understand your query. Please post clearly.