Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

165 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Thyroid t4

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

t3 50 t4 4.2 tsh minus 150 what we do ...

doctor1 MD

had a TT 3 years ago. tsh 0.21 and normal range t3 and t4. on 88mcgs synthroid qd endo just reduced by 1/2 tab 1 day/week ...

doctor1 MD

I have low T4 And THS, and that is all I have been told. first I was just T4 low and then with med ... so I did and he is double book until next month. I haven't been able to get any answers. The bottom ...

doctor1 MD

XXXXXXX Results T3 - 79.08 ng/dL ; T4 - 5.96 micro gm/dL TSH - 0.12 micro IU / mL 15 July 2015 T3 - 92.8 ng/dL T4 5.55 micro g/dL TSH - 10.37 micro IU/mL Other notes - Vitamin B12 and Vitamin D tests showed ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, My thyroid level when I tested in December of last year(the first time) was 4.3( TSH ). The lab rechecked the level as it was borderline. Their range was 0-4.2. I did a thyroid profile now in April ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have used Armor thyroid for years a friend suggested NP thyroid because its cheeper. does it do the same thing? I have recently learned some effect T3 and T4 others just T4and they can affect sleep ...

doctor1 MD

My wife s thyroid test result shows serum t3 patient value: 1.30 reference value: 0.52-1.85, serum t4 patient value: 10.05 Reference value: 5.13 - 14.06, TSH patient value:4.83 reference value 0.40-4 ...

doctor1 MD

underactive thyroid change to over active? I am 47, male, 5 ft 4 ins and weigh 10 stone. ...

doctor1 MD

I have been using Armour for 4 years and Dr Decreased dose to 60 mg a using a different pharmacy and he gave me a generic called NP JYROID 60 mg . I thought there was no generic for Armour thyroid what ...

doctor1 MD

HI,My wife has conducted thyroid test ( TSH , T3,T4).as per report, T3and T4 are just below normal and TSH is high, Therefore I need to consult a doctor in Bangalore could you plz suggest me a good doctor ...

doctor1 MD

I had undergone the tests for T3,T4, TSH and the readings are: Free T3,serum by CIMA: 3.70 Free T4,serum by CMIA: 1.14 Auto Immunity: Microsomal (TPO) Antibody Titre,serum by CMIA: Positive(155 ...

doctor1 MD

TSH 1.08 T4 6.5 Free T4 1.0 T3 107 Free T3 2.6 I have had hair loss, joint pain, gluten and casein ... on with my thyroid? ...

doctor1 MD

hello Sir i am 45 yr. having thyroid problem T3-116,T4-8.5, TSH-10.5 . taking 50mg thyroxin one tablet daily. suggest diet madhu ...

doctor1 MD

Hypothyroid. Observed values in my report are T3:-75, T4:- 4.99 & T.S.H.:- 20.51 that is not normal (TSH). Doctor has prescribed Thyronorm 25mg. for a month. i wanted to know whether thyroid will affect on my ...

doctor1 MD

age-26,height-5.3,weight-50 t3 and t4 are normal tsh=13.5 i have facing many problem now a days like hair loss , allergy ,asthama, fatness plz give some solution. i take daily 100 mcg thyronorm ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Underactive thyroid is when your thyroid does not produce sufficient thyroid hormones (thyroxin) to do its functions properly. Usually confirmed when you have low free T4 and high TSH. This may cause you certain undesirable symptoms.

doctor1 MD

Hi. Thyroid is a small endocrine gland in the neck. The secretions control all the function of all the cells of the body. So if it is giving increased hormones , the body will respond as : fast heart rate, eyes can be seen as more prominent, there can be tremors , palpitations, and anxiety. If it gives less: lethargy, swelling feet, moon face etc. The tests : T3, T4 and TSH and sonography.

doctor1 MD

Get investigations for thyroid.