Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

187 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Thyroid and raised esr

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My wife's ESR is 85 mm in Ist Hour what could be the reason behind this ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 41 years old. My ESR is 32. I am taking regular medicines to control my thyroid . I suffer from excessive gas formation. Also have pain in the right abdomen. But ultrasound indicates only fatty ...

doctor1 MD

with erythrocytosis , low blood oxygen, hashimotos thyroiditis , iron and b12 anemias, low d/mag/potassium, my ... fibromyalgia and CFS: my ESR is only 2 though my cholesterol as i mentioned above has really skyrocketed ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor, while planning pregnancy, did some routine blood tests and my ESR turned out to be high ... a chronic back pain issue.. Is an ESR of 65 without any other symptoms a reason to worry? Also forgot ...

doctor1 MD

pls let me know the disease name and after these report doctor prescribe pinicilin injection on every 15 days . I have taken that injectipn from 1994 - 2009. latest report I don' t have right now with me.

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I ve recently been for two full blood counts, both of which show raised ESR (55) and slightly low ... time my ESRs been raised. Needless to say I m extremely frightened, as when you search the internet all ...

doctor1 MD

My question is I had a high ESR 110, waiting for results of CRP and had shingles 6 months ago. Also had thryroid surgery in 2012 which left 40% of thyroid intact and never have taken thyroid medication ...

doctor1 MD

SIR, MY NEIGHBOUR has fever-102 F, thyroiditis,eczema- spongiotic dermatitis, raised ESR-102 , for the past 2 months. - spirochetal , tuberculous antibodies border line positive, ANA,dsDNA - negative, urine ...

doctor1 MD

hello sir, I am harish 32 yrs old i had thyroid ( hyperthyroid ) in 2011 & after taking treatment ... had stop taken medicine for thyroid. Now few days i am feeling weakness like any thing & come to know ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I have osteoarthritis but am concerned because my crp,esr are elevated and i am anemic and my thyroid is enlarged..rheumatologist says its a malignancy because all other tests came back negative,i am ...

doctor1 MD

hi i am 40 previously very well, currently have esr of 113, and it has been rising slowly, i have .... no previous medical history. thyroid hormones are high. weight 48, height 5 foot ...

doctor1 MD

I m a 52 years old female, i had a swelling in the neck last week suspected to be the thyroid, i did the hormones test and it shows normal values, i don t have fever eventhough my ESR is very high ...

doctor1 MD

Hi! I am female age 26, having ESR 40, others reports - HB- 11.5. & my test - LFT, chest, thyroid ... specialist sais - no treatment. please suggest how to decrease ESR, i have not taken vit. D & B12 test yet ...

doctor1 MD

hi i have a problem my esr is so high its 94 and i did my all test like vdrl hiv1,2 hsv1,2 ca 125 uric acid ra factor whole blood count thyroid blood sugar random x-ray full abdoumen scan but nobody ...

doctor1 MD

hello dr. i am having high ESR level. how to reduce it. i am taking ayurvedic medicine for my knee problem. recently i did my blood test in which my ESR level in blood is double. i am also having thyroid ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

esr may be raised in pregnancy

doctor1 MD

None of the test - LFT, RFT, Thyroid profile or ESR detect THC.