Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
158 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Thyrocare normal values

Premium Questions

Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla MD

my bun count is 10.29, creatine 0.94 & bun/creatine ratio is 10.95. , calcium 9.46, uric acid 6.71. are these values show normal kidney functions. tests carried out at thyrocare technologies Ltd. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Rakesh Madhyastha MD

is normal but I fear all the time that my body won't be able to process fluids. In the hospital, when I was diagnosed, water was taken from my hands and I have been afraid to drink normally ever since. My... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Nephrologist)
Dr. Phanindra Dulipala MD

I have diabetes since last 24 years but it is held under control most of time. Many tablets have been changed by the doctor. latest is Geminor M1 one after breakfast and Tenelimac 20mg one after dinner. Today BSL Fasting... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Phanindra Dulipala ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Raju A.T MD

I already typed my question.. had my 6 month blood work done yesterday at my doc appointment. he said all looked ok, however when I read the report with the value s on it, there are some abnormal ones ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rajinder Bajoria MD

with the normal values thanking you. ... is as folllows, liqufaction withi:20 mins,volume:3ml,colour:opaque white,viscosity:normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajinder Bajoria ( General Surgeon)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Hema Yadav MD

My mom has thyroid problem. Its just more by 0.5 value. She took thyrocare 25 mcg for about a month. She is facing lot of pain and too much unconfortness in the body after taking the tablet. But once she ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hema Yadav ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Obaidullah Khalid MD

was PSA screening. Two years ago his PSA Value was 2.37. It is now 3.46. Does this mean he has prostate ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Obaidullah Khalid ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)
Kathy Shattler MD

and lowered it 45 points in six weeks. It is now normal. ... View answer

Answered by : Kathy Shattler ( Dietitian & Nutritionist)
Dr. Sudharshan MD

my sister in law is 37 yrs old n her gynac had asked her to check her RBS n the results were 243 n fasting was 268 with post prandial 277 she has diabetes or it will be known after consulting a diabetologist . please suggest View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudharshan ( Diabetologist)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

im 47 yrs old female. pre menopaused. i had my urinalysis ( employment requirement).RBC 0-2 hpf, pus cell 0-2 hpf, squamous - rare, bacteria -few, mucus thread -few, amorphous urates - few. What does this mean? I worry... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Muhammed Aslam MD

Hi,welcome to healthcare magic forum. The normal value of our blood sugar is as follows. 1)fasting : below 100...(above 126,it is diabetes) 2)postprandial:below 140(above 200,it is diabetes) Hope you will...

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

Yes it is normal.

Dr. Vinay Bhardwaj MD

Normally the patients hematocrit has to be around 60. I hope this helps.