Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

181 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Thyrocare estradiol normal values

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

my day 2 oestradiol level is 179 what are the normal values for day 2 please ...

doctor1 MD

IUI then second month i repeated blood work and now my FSH was 5.6 LH 6.5 estradiol 84.4 and amh .29 my question is how reliable is amh and since my FSH went back to normal the following month but my ...

doctor1 MD

hello, was going to start doing IVF cycle but my estradiol levels were v. high (i have high FSH ... mensturation is 9 days late? Is this normal ...

doctor1 MD

I was taking 2 mg Estradiol/blue, round pill with M E5 on it for 4 years after my hysterectomy . It worked great. I no longer had any menopausal symptoms and had a normal life. When I refilled my ...

doctor1 MD

I was prescribed Aviane™-28 ( levonorgestrel and ethinyl estradiol ) Tablets, USP to delay my ... normal period is set to begin in 10 days. I am not on any other type of birth control, nor have I been ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi, I ve been trying to conceive for 6 months. I had a day 3 FSH and estradiol test done ... results? My FSH was 5.9 and estradiol was less than 20. I m wondering if less than 20 is too low. Thanks ...

doctor1 MD

I started the depo estradiol 5mg/ml 2 months now and I have had spotting the last 2 days the 4th im ... is this normal or should I just call and just go in and see my doctor ...

doctor1 MD

My test report shows that i have elevated levels of estradiol 72 (Normal upto 42).I did exercise ... before 3months.then i changed to my normal eating habits and doing exercise.Still estradiol level is high ...

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor, I was taking estradiol valerate tablets and this cycle I have taken tablets for 28 days. Normally I get my periods in 28 to 30 days but this time it is 37th day and af has not come yet ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I have recently been put on Medroxyprogesterone and Estradiol for Menopause. I’ve been on it for 3 weeks and have had a period “irregular” for all but 5 days. I don’t think this is normal. I e ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I ve been prescribed 8mg Estradiol tablets per day to try to increase my uterine lining as I ... within 1 week... it is almost 2 weeks and still no period, is this normal? Will it return within the 28 ...

doctor1 MD

now. I started to bleed lightly vaginally yesterday. Is this normal. Also want to metioned that my ...

doctor1 MD

clomiphene 50mg for 5 days from day 3, estradiol valerate2mg from day8 in BD dose,susten 200mg from day 16 ... to know why this is happening and whether it is normal or not? ...

doctor1 MD

is impregnated with the estradiol throughout--ie., not a gel with adhesive material at the edges ... has not been fruitful. Do you know of a generic estradiol patch that meets these requirements? Vivelle ...

doctor1 MD

My doctor prescribed Estradiol 2 mg topical cream conjugated in vitamin E oil. Directions state put ... of Replens use or a normal symptom of vaginal atrophy/dryness. I am menopausal, still have my uterus ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

You should upload test report for interpretation.

doctor1 MD

Normal 13-14 day ( preovulatory) estradiol levels are 200-300 pg/ ml. So your test results are normal if it is in picograms. .

doctor1 MD

IT seems to be a transition into peri menopause. Get the hormones done - FSH, LH, Serum estradiol to confirm.