Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

145 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

The holtzman inkblot test examples

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

On a word memory test. If a patient says a word correctly but in its plural form is it still correct? For example the word was Crayon is Crayons correct and vice versa. ...

doctor1 MD

how can you test for liver damage from ,for example, medication such as metformin taken for type2 diabetes . Email to: YYYY@YYYY ...

doctor1 MD

labcorp gives urine culture results with examples like S<= 1 or S=4 s means susceptible but what do the numbers mean? Does S=8 mean a lot more effective than S<=2? ...

doctor1 MD

Please explain the XXXXXXX scale. My biopsy results show, for example, my right MID with a scale of 3+4=7 Measuring up to 9mm in greatest dimension. Adenocarcinoma occupies 15% of surface area of core ...

doctor1 MD

Hello, I m 22 years old, just got a blood test , and my LDH is 294 U/L (my lab range is: 240 - 480 U/L) but when I check on the internet I see ranges are : 140 to 280 U/L on webmd for example ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Site some examples of foods that can lowers blood pressure ? ...

doctor1 MD

should take? (For example should he get an MRI?) ...

doctor1 MD

I’m 42 years old and it seems that I can hear everything well, however, my audiometry test showed hearing loss at 6000 to 8000 Hz. How significant is this loss for daily life? What are the examples ...

doctor1 MD

, will the mariajuana affect the test results, for example making my crp levels lower or higher at the moment ...Hi, I am supposed to take a blood test to measure my CRP levels. I have a phobia of needles ...

doctor1 MD

doc? For example i get tested with syphilis, is it gonna tell aswell if im infected to other stds? ...Hi I just wanna ask, if you get tested by std and you are negative, does it mean you are free from ...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor, thanks again for this website. i recently had a full blood text and on my results there are some areas with a flag on them for example ; neutrophils (%) 35 lymphocytes (%) 50 monocytes (%) 13 ...

doctor1 MD

I have been recovering from a UTI. I was retested and there were some abnormalities for example, sp. gravity 1.032 (high), Protein 1+ abnormal Leuk Esterase 2+ Abnormal, wbc 20-30/hpf abnormal, bacteria 1 ...

doctor1 MD

til example: if the couple had sex last night and the urinalysis of the woman will be a week after... will it still detect presence of sperm?? until how many days after sex is it safe to have zero detection ...

doctor1 MD

hi, I pill i good drug. well I need inforation 1. After using I PILL ( example today) will I be able to find out via any tests-Urine/blood tests that I have used I-PILL, if so with in how many days ...

doctor1 MD

internal organ example, the kidney i do not know i long it s been there till this urine test. ...