Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

T3 t4 tsh normal value during pregnency

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi Please find my thyroid reports here: T3 - 112.20 T4 - 6.36 TSH - 10.6. (High) FT4 - 0.96 Anti Thyroglobulin Antibo (ATG) - IU/Ml Anti Thyroperoxidase Antibody 0.58 IU/Ml T3, T4, Free T$ and antibodies tests ...

doctor1 MD

infection and didn't realize that I should take it 6 hours apart from my Armour thyroid . During a recent ... for a doctor to return my TSH to normal? ...

doctor1 MD

at all and seems week at times and lethargic. Are these levels normal? Do levels of TSH and T4 change ...Our daughter is 2 weeks old and her TSH is at 8.84, whereas her T4 is at 1.84. We haven t been ...

doctor1 MD

My child is just born She is having t3 an t4 values are normal but tpo is high upto 12.07 Pls advice ...

doctor1 MD

.74 - Dosage increased to 50 mcg - Thyronorm 07/03/2015 - TSH: 5.43, T3: 91, T4: 10, FT3: 2.8, FT4: 1.39 - Continued with 50mcg 08/06/2015 - TSH: 7.49, T3: 88, T4: 10.5, FT3: 2.5, FT4: 1.17 - Dosage increased to 75 ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Iam now 4months. this is my first pregnency. From that time, I have noticed something that I am not getting sleep in the night. I was normal before and i used to sleep well before this. But since i have ...

doctor1 MD

hi i am 25 years married. my weight is 66 kg and height id 5.3 . I have irregular periods. my dr diagnosed PCOS. she suggested dhuphaston for 10 days and then clomid for 5 days. i want to ask ...

doctor1 MD

of about 6 months during these 5 years,the report were normal all the time. My doctor insisted me to decrease my medicine in initial days and then to stop the medicine for 45 days now my T4 is 96.90 and TSH ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, i have some issue with my TSH level. I am 33 yrs last year during pregenancy my TSH was normal ... to correct TSH The only medicine that i am on is a homopathic medicne to control hair loss. since last 3-4 ...

doctor1 MD

and my meds had to be adjusted. I had a miscarriage in December of 09 and then my tsh and free t4 were normal. My tsh and free t4 are now currently normal at 6 weeks as well - tsh 3.05 and free t4 21. I ...

doctor1 MD

my wife is in 12th week of pregnency and is on thyronorm 75 mg since last 4 month. yesterday she ....30 am . now the test reports showing level of TSH as 8.3 . is there any reason to worry ?. or the levels ...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir, I want to know about TSH in pregnency. My wife is 8 weeks pregnant & her tsh level is 3.69 ( we have also done that three months before when she was not pregnant and at that time the TSH value ...

doctor1 MD

of pregnency isgoing on and .the result is 3.75.Now in this seventh month i have 4.5 tsh level.my question is that is it any problem to my baby?.Is afeecet my normal delivery? ...

doctor1 MD

year I ve been told my TSH and t4 have been optimal for pregnancy. My question is, if my TSH ... is what I was told ideal for pregnancy). Also, can low T3 cause progesterone imbalance. ...

doctor1 MD

My t3 t4 is normal but tsh is 0.2263 and I m taking 75 mcg thyronorm tablet and I have my two months pregneancy .please advice the right mcg I dont hav any debt and crd card .cant u give the answer ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

not to worry.no pregnency

doctor1 MD

no pregnency, do not require ipill.

doctor1 MD

there is a chance, check out with pregnency test and ultrasound abdomen.