Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

187 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

T3 and t4 treatment

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

If the oral treatment for Gonorrhea doesn't work, how long after treatment will symptom reoccur? ...

doctor1 MD

I want to know about DermaRollers treatment. 1. Why is it for? 2. Treatment procedure 3. Treatment cost 4. Treatment Effectiveness. 5, After how many days of treatment, results are seen. 6 ...

doctor1 MD

to see the results. 4. Will results obtained using this treatment a permanent or short term. 5. How much ...1. What is PRP Treatment and what are TCA Crystals. 2. How effective is this treatment to fill ...

doctor1 MD

I received tb bacillus treatment for bladder cancer last XXXXXXX but have been told i can not receive further treatments because I take methotrexate . I can't seem to find out what alternative ...

doctor1 MD

or i have to take life long cos may t3 n t4 is normal so wat do u advice. And still i m feeling ...Hello dr.... before 3 mnth i m feeling weakness then dr told me to go for lipid profile n thyroid ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

MRI report of my uncle says that there is evidence of approx. 6x4 cm alter signal intensity lesion in right fronto-parietal lobe. It is heterogeneously hyperintense in T2 WI, hyperintense with hypointense ...

doctor1 MD

for about 4 mos and t3for a week have made little difference. Still gaining weight at alarming rate ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, sir m a 19 year old boy. I am having nightfall from some time now but my point of concern is that the frequency has increased suddenly from a month... I m having it even 4-5 times a week... 3 days ...

doctor1 MD

AS TREATMENT. THE EYE DOCS HAVE BEEN WATCHING MY OPTIC NERVE FOR OVER 12 YEARS. I WEAR GLASSES ... PROGRESSIVE LENSES. I HAVE DRY EYE AND I DO WARM COMPRESSES 3-4 TIMES A WEEK FOR 15 MINUTES AND I HAVE USED RESTASIS ...

doctor1 MD

. (Before October 2009 my son 4 stroke from 2007 year) On November 2009 doctor start Macorate 200 mg (3 ... against side effect? 4. Can u guide me for further treatment? 5. What can I do sir? ...

doctor1 MD

my daughters TSH is 2.93. she is 17 and gained 25 lbs in a matter of 4 months. She eats a low fat ....The thyroid levels changed in years and now the normal levels are .50-3.0. She is close to out of range ...

doctor1 MD

hi i am having pocs from 4yrs...i took krimson-35,metformin for about 1 year but my peroids did not regulate.....i get periods only if i take medicines........i am 21 yr old and wt 51kg height 5.3...plzz ...

doctor1 MD

My aunt was diognized with Pott s Spine after MRI, X-Ray, Bone scan, PET CT. She is under treatment. For first two months AKT 4,Ri-cin 150, Benodon - 40,half tablet is given, second 2 months AKT3 Ri-cin 150 ...

doctor1 MD

i have enclosed herewith medical treatment report. my father left hand not working before 3 month, than we done C.T Scan and found 0.5 mm clots in left shoulder and treatment started but during ...

doctor1 MD

my daughter diagnosed as hyperthyroidism 3 weeks ago was on tab Neomercazole 10mg b.d.with levels of t3 359 t4 18.71 tsh below 0.01. reports repeated after 3wks t3 107.38 t4 13.17 tsh below 0 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, I read your query and I understand your concerns. Following is my reply: 1) Weight loss is best if you are obese. 2) Get follicular growth scan to test ovulation. 3) If not ovulating laparoscopic ovarian drilling may be tried. 4) There is no permanent cure for PCOS. Let me know if you have anymore questions. Regards, Dr. Mahesh Koregol

doctor1 MD

Hi I would suggest you the following 1. Local application of anovvate ointment or any ointment containing calcium dobisulate. 2. Laxatives like Lactulose 3. High fiber diet 4. Plenty of Oral fluids

doctor1 MD

No . don't use antibiotics irrationally. Get a urine culture sensitivity test and use antibiotic as per report.