Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

144 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Swollen throat high blood glucose

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

is that whenever my glucose readings reach high numbers, (i.e. 250 or above), I get this problem with the foreskin on my penis. The glans seems to be swollen causing the skin to appear difficult to pulll back while ...

doctor1 MD

Hi , last week I had a full body checkup, blood test . I have attached my report. LDL seems high, and glucose under border line. doctor said cholestrol I need to takecare. but what I wonder is my TSH is 71 ...

doctor1 MD

& every morning we test his blood & he gets (2) glybuterides tablets. His normal range is usually 115- 140. Today he woke up dazed & confused & when I tested his blood it was 268, I fed him an egg with cheese ...

doctor1 MD

I have just had results from a blood test , it came back with a blood glucose of 7 ... of Lucozade at about 07.30, could this have caused such a high reading? I have always drunk sugary drinks ...

doctor1 MD

Have type2 diabetis and am on novolog flex pen and novolin at night. Tonight I tested HI on my meter ..did it twice. What can I do?

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Checking what these symptoms show the condition might be. 47 year old male with high urinary glucose, high urinary keytones, complains of jaw and joint pain. Asymmetrical growth. Increased size ...

doctor1 MD

cough, runny nose, throat problem. and I went to the emergency room where I was found to have lung ... of it ..3 times a day.. but I am still getting occasional coughing, ..now i got my lab result showed high ...

doctor1 MD

of age 5` 11 and weighs 240. she has a high pulse as well as high blood pressure. She says she is fatigue , she has swollen feet and a constant thirst. Her urine test yield that her glucose level was high ...

doctor1 MD

My Father is 54 years old. Recently he was diagnosed with High Blood glucose values, High Blood urea, High Serum creatinine, and Low TSH. He was also suffering from viral fever. What would you ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, i need help with an exam. If the person has a Blood glocose of 336 with out a previous diagnosis of DM can you send them home and come back for a repeat or do you need to get in down right away ...

doctor1 MD

I just tested my blood glucose level is 228, I ve never seen it this high, should I be concerned. I .... I usually experience fast falls in glucose 2 hours after eating, into the 70 and 80 range. ...

doctor1 MD

I have Follicular NHL grade2 stage3 typeA. My blood work today showed an uptick in my glucose level .... This is the first time my glucose level has risen. What does it mean? Is the cancer active again? ...

doctor1 MD

Respected Sir, my mother is high diabetic patient her current report is 350 PP (approx) by Dr. lal path lab Noida, sir now what she want to do either she start talking insulin or it can be cure ...

doctor1 MD

that there might be reaction from the shot such as blood glucose level rising. Today Saturday I started feeling flushed face is red and hot. My blood glucose at 7 p.m. was 324. I ate and waited 1 1/2 hours to redo test ...

doctor1 MD

all image was rotating on front of my eyes, i and i felt laziness too much, next day i took blood test in pathology. result was very socking, Result are mention below- b.p -160/70 RBS -219 BLOOD SUGAR (FASTING)-125 ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi dear, whether it is fasting blood sugar or post prandial or random? If random then it is normal and if fasting little bit high. Thank yoou

doctor1 MD

might be a swollen vein