Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
151 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Stool test wbc occasional

Premium Questions

Dr. Ratnakar Kini MD

. But the rectal inflammation and itching persists. I've done stool and blood tests. Results are below; Stool test ...Hello I am 30 year old male, quit smoking 3 years ago, occasional drinker,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ratnakar Kini ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Vivek Chail MD

my stool (routine) test report :- Reaction- acidic WBC/HPF 2-3 undigested starch-present vegetable fibres- present bacterial flora- present ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vivek Chail ( Radiologist)
Dr. Taher Kagalwala MD

presence of wbc in stools for infant, stools are greenish yellow. what is the reason the stool ... the reason for greenish poop. the stool test was taken. the baby is gaining... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Taher Kagalwala ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Vivek Chail MD

stool report pus cells 6-8 hpf ... and urine report puscells( WBC ) 16-18 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vivek Chail ( Radiologist)
Dr. Ronald Schubert MD

Hi Got my stool test results: Blood :Nil Color: Brown RBC: 0-2 hpf wbc: 2/4 hpf No parasitic ova or cysts My stool test came: Blood: Nil Color: Brown WBC: 2-4 RBC: 0-2 No parasites... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ronald Schubert ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Boskey. P.Gandhi MD

my 4 month old baby is having loose motion for the last 5 days...today doc asked for a stool test ... FEACES MICROSCOPY RED CELLS NIL/ HPF W.B.C OCCASIONAL/ HPF PARASITES NONE SEEN OVA/CYSTS... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Boskey. P.Gandhi ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)
Dr.  Samik Basu MD

occasionally has diarrhea but not the watery stools she had with the virus. We have done a CT scan along with a CBC and CRP . The only abnormal thing was slightly elevated WBC s. Stool... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Samik Basu ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Varinder Joshi MD

I hoe you are fine and feeling well. My child baby boy 7 months old not well due to stomach upset from last 1 month, yesterday complete stool test examined in lab. results are WBC 0-5/hpf, RBC Nill ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Varinder Joshi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Molar Desmond MD

My daughter is having kidney and abdominal pain with some blood in her urine and stool. She had a severe cold and cough and had lung pain from the severe cough. She went to the ER last week and they ran ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Molar Desmond ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Divakara MD

My son who is 14 months old has a fever (39deg) and has diarrhea. We took a stool sample and want to know your opinion about his Fecalysis. Results show RBC - 8-12/hpf. WBC - 10-15/hpf. E.histolytica cyst ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Divakara ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Ashok Kumar MD

No it can not detect.

Dr. Rakesh Sharma MD

Get your stool tested.