Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

168 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Spondylosis anemia

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I think I might be anemic

doctor1 MD

Just now recd the report, My husband s blood test reports shown : PCV 32.1% and Hemoglobin is 10.7 kindly advice what can be reasons for it and outcome diseases also advice how can it be rectified.

doctor1 MD

Dec .2013 AND MARCH 17,14 WAS TAKEN TO EMER. HEMOGLOBIN HAD FALLEN TO 3.6 FROM 11.4 4/17/14 HAD FALLEN TO 5.6. DOCTORS HAVE NOT FOUND WHERE BLEEDING COMING FROM OR WHERE IT IS GOING. NO SIGNS OF ANY EXTERNAL BLEEDING. I BECOME ANEMEIA

doctor1 MD

low iron level14, XXXXXXX globin 7.3

doctor1 MD

Hello doc, My mom is suffering from anemia for the past 2 years..her age is 69 now..her HB goes to d least of 3.5...we used to give blood whenever her HB goes down as per doc advise...her GB ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

anemia. When I read the result , it says XRAY. LS Spine AP and Alteral View, most are normal and only one ... spondylosis with calcification of the D12-L1 intervertebral disc space Could you please explain to me what ...

doctor1 MD

What is low blood pressure?

doctor1 MD

What are the complaints of a patient with moderate anemia in pregnancy ? ...

doctor1 MD

I am 61 years old. I am diagnosed for megaloblastic anaemia last March 2010. From April 2010 I was treated with B12 injection for 6 weeks at the rate of 2 injs. per week. Now daily I take a tablet of Folic Acid in the morning and a tablet of...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Can anyone give me the solution for Aplastic Anemia ? my 4 years old daughter suffering from Aplastic anemia since April 2010. Regards, Vinod ...

doctor1 MD

hey i am suffering frm aneamia ( iron deficiency ) and loose motions any help hey i am suffering frm aneamia (iron deficiency) and loose motions any help my hb is 10.9 and LFT is normal and Thyroid is normal I ve Bacterial infection......iron...

doctor1 MD

Dear Sir, My name is Shadman Ali and I belong to Kanpur (U.P) , Sir recently my mother has been found the patient of siviour Hypo Aplastic Anemia and the Dr. suggesting us for the ATG therapy ...

doctor1 MD

I have anemia . I am 57 yrs old, 5.315 ft, 103.6 pounds. HGB 11.5g/dl, RBC 4.32 M/uL, HCT 35 ... heartbeat (69 /mn). Please advise medication ( brand names ) to cure my anemia. Thank you very much. ...

doctor1 MD

how to get rid of aneamic i had habit of eating raw rice

doctor1 MD

I am 53 years old, and last january 18 , my doctors say I have my hemolytic anemia, what is hemolytic anemia ? and also my ferritin result is 534.34 ng/ml, am I on a high risk ? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello thanx for using hcm,anaemias mainly caused by deficiency of iron ,folicacid and b12. It is caused BY low folic acid diet.Include foods like meats ,skinless chicken ,fish, lean meats ,dark green leafy vegetables,eggs,milk and dairy products ,beans.Fruits like prunes, raisins,bananas .All these helps in improving your condition.

doctor1 MD

Hello, Anaemia is decreased amount of haemoglobin in the blood. There are many types of anaemia like iron deficiency anaemia,megaloblastic anaemia ,so on. For a woman to be pregnant,there should not be any anaemia.It leads to many pregnancy complications.If anaemia is present during pregnancy,it should be treated. So,dont be under the wrong impression . Thank You.

doctor1 MD

Hi, Anemia cannot be treated in 7 days