Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
153 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Smoked once urine test in 2 weeks

Premium Questions

Dr. P. T. Patil MD

mycolog II and Terbinafine once a day. After taking it for a week I also developed frequent urination . I ... it is an infection of the prostate. So he put me on 2 weeks of Doxycyline... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

. I took Cefexine and Nitrofurantoin for 6 days. 2nd day I did the urine test, it was clear. I did not notice any improvement after treatment. Yesterday I went to the doctor did the blood and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)
Dr. Ajit Naniksingh Kukreja MD

- 84 4. Smoking - NO 5. Drinking - Use to drink whiskey (200ml) 4-5 times a week, however for last 40 ... in my urine, which is also one of the reason why I went for test. I also went for... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ajit Naniksingh Kukreja ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Albana Sejdini MD

2 and a half weeks ago, I had a urine test and my RBC was 3-10. WBC was 0-5 and mucus threads were ..., weight about 180 pounds, have never smoked, drink, or done drugs. Been celibate... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Albana Sejdini ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.    Alexander H. Sheppe MD

My daughter who is 21 years old is under court ordered drug testing through urine testing. She has been tested for over 2 months twice a week. He test results show a range... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Alexander H. Sheppe ( Psychiatrist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Abhay A Mali MD

until my hospital appointment at the end of the week? I have read that this can cause blood in the urine ... nephrologist. Having had a recent test I was found to have slight furring of a coronary... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Abhay A Mali ( Diabetologist)
Dr.     Jnikolla MD

Hey so upcoming piss test 1-2 weeks away what s the best way to pass it I m taking niacin ...-7 with a strong metabolism and only smoke once in a few months ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jnikolla ( Pulmonologist)
Dr.  Smita Gupta MD

Hello! 24 year old norwegian male, I have had problems urinating for 5 months now. Been getting ... a week ago or so. At frist it was no pain just harder, now peeing has become extremly painfull. I am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Smita Gupta ( OBGYN)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I had pain and frequent urination for 3 days last week with blood in my urine. I went to the dr and this was my test results. I drunk more water over the past week and the problem has... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr. Penchila Prasad Kandikattu MD

2 and a half weeks ago, I had a urine test and my RBC was 3-10. WBC was 0-5 and mucus threads were ..., weight about 180 pounds, have never smoked, drink, or done drugs. Been celibate... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Penchila Prasad Kandikattu ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

urine infection...