Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

170 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Sintrom blood test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Good afternoon, I have had a mechanical valve for 16 years (I am 37 now). I take Sintrom and I am in very good general health and physical condition. I am active, I enjoy long walks in the mountains ...

doctor1 MD

doctor tells him to start sintrom . but why after 10 years? ...

doctor1 MD

Is there a blood test for gout? ...

doctor1 MD

Is there a blood test to detect cancer? ...

doctor1 MD

Is there a blood test that a person can take to see if they have any type of cancer. If so what would it consist ok. If not is there any test that can tell other than biopsy ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am taking Sintrom after an Open Heart Surgery for Aortic Valve Replacement . I have travelled to a different town and being handled by a different doctor who insists my Sintrom dose should be increased ...

doctor1 MD

I take Sintrom does hot weather casue side effects with this drug ? ...

doctor1 MD

was under Sintrom treatment from Jan 2009 until May 2011. What are the risk of developing again a thrombosis? I want to have a baby but I don t know if the Sintrom took could still be in my blood. Thank you! ...

doctor1 MD

( Sintrom 100mg).He is slowly recovering (we take short walks twice a day) and I try to keep a conversation ...

doctor1 MD

to injection and particularly innohep 0,7 this time and have a blood test in 2 weeks. Please, could i have your ... sintrom and had a 5 days INR test in order to determine the proper dose. The INR value was tending to 2 ...

doctor1 MD

my mother have following blood result.basically she is a cancer patiant(breast) kindly advice BLOOD -Total Leukocyte Count (TC) 9300 cells/cumm 4,000.00-10,000.00 -Differential count- 5 part BLOOD -Polymorphs 80.6 % 40.00-75.00 BLOOD -Lymphocytes...

doctor1 MD

two months ago they did a blood test on me for animia it was a 11 now they say it sits at a 9 and this means im losing blood what does that mean and why could that happen ...

doctor1 MD

if all blood tests for heart came back normal is that a good sign? i had blood tests and ecgs for cheast pain and an xray all came back clear is this a good sign that my heart is ok ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doc, really worrying and needed advice .. i am 26, female. I went for a full blood test last week at around 12pm, i drank a little white wine at around 1am in prior to the blood test. Today i ...

doctor1 MD

Hello I m a 45 year old female are these test normal? WBC     6.0     4.5 - 11.0     K/uL RBC     3.85     4.2 - 5.4     M/uL Hemoglobin     11.2     12.0 - 16.0     g/dL Hematocrit     35.6     37.0 - 47.0     % MCV     93     82.0 - 92.0     fL...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello mam, thanks for trusting health care magic. I don't know anything about this test so kindly tell me the full for of the same and for what reason you have been prescribed that test Take care

doctor1 MD

Hi, Never heard. can you expand it or tell me it indications.