Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
154 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Side effect of Endone

Premium Questions

Dr. Aashish Raghu MD

Doctor prescribed Endone and tramal for back pain . Family don't want me to take both, but the pain is unbearable without both. Side effects? Endone 10 hourly, tramal 6 hourly Thankyou ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aashish Raghu ( Orthopaedic Surgeon)
Dr. Shruti Rijhwani MD

I am on 6 x 5 mg endone daily for CREST an auto immune disease and I have developed night sweating after using endone without this side effect. for 12 mths. Can endone be the cause? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shruti Rijhwani ( Rheumatologist)
Dr. Sudhir MD

went back my gp yesterday cause of mybackache plus on sundayi had a falln he hasput me on oxycontin 10 mg twice a day plus endone5mg valium 5mg gapapenten 5mg ls all t his medication harmful just wish ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sudhir ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

Hi, I have a severe toothache and have taken ibuprofen and also paracetamol it hasn't had much of an effect is it safe for me to take an endone tablet? Thank you. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Rohit Gulati MD

Can high dose/frequent dose (eg hourly) short term (several weeks) treatment with morphine and endone and ocycon result in personality changes, depression or other effects which may last for weeks ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rohit Gulati ( Pain Medicine & Palliative Care Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Ilir Sharka MD

Oxycodone hydrochloride (Endone) 5mg to be taken night before bed. I ve experienced cramp like symptoms in stomach and abdomon areas and shaking hands.Are these acceptable side effects to be put up... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ilir Sharka ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Preeti Parakh MD

What are the effects ofong term endone my mother is 93 and she has changed aot and IHAVE am worried she has become angry and suspicious and thinks that I am trying to put her away which I am ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Preeti Parakh ( Addiction Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Subhankar Chakraborty MD

on Endone for pain management and also on Lyrica. I fin Lyrica has no effect, my surgeon would like me to get off Endone, but this seems the only medication that manages my pain. Can I use... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Subhankar Chakraborty ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.    Deepak Kishore Kaltari MD

with endone tablets. They would not rule out appendicitis or ruptured cyst. The pain is quite severe on the lower right side when the endone wears off. She has now developed a slight temp of 37.6 and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari ( Pediatrician)
Dr.    Deepak Kishore Kaltari MD

How many percocet, endone is lethal. weight 54 height 164. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Deepak Kishore Kaltari ( Pediatrician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Meenakshi Maurya MD

Hi, endone is not safe for baby so i will not recommend you to take this medicine .If your doctor think its really needed for you then observe signs of side effect in baby like sedation.

Dr. Ashwin Bhandari MD

Hi, Studies have shown interactions of endone with nurofen plus if taken for longer duration or with existing heart problems. If any please avoid the combination. Thank you.

Dr.     Suresh Heijebu MD