Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
130 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Show me normal report semns

Premium Questions

Dr.  Raju A.T MD

however my ECG and TMT reports are normal only color doppler shows some take alprazolam 25 mg and fludac 20 mg Since then i hve been taking these pills and enjoying normal life . But now I m... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shivaprasad C MD

.1 and my b/p went to a normal range. I also felt great for a few hours. The Dr. called me back in to get ... cortisol was 3.7. Please help me understand these low normals and if it could be... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shivaprasad C ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Rajiv goel MD

My semen analysis shows: Sperm Count = 30 millions/ml, liquefaction time = 40 mins, Reaction = Alkaline, Motility : Active = 50% Slugglish = 20% Non motile = 30%, Morphology : Normal forms = 40 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajiv goel ( Urologist)
Dr. Das Arindam MD

obstructing calculus measuring up to 10mm in the upper pole of left kidney? low wbc is shows 3.2 high cholesterol it shows total cholestoral at 267? (and I am a runner, with a fairly healthy diet most... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Das Arindam ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  P. T. Patil MD

My semen analysis report is as below, could you please explain whether it is normal or not? Thanks in advance. SEMEN ANALYSIS REPORT ------------------------------------ Volume = 3 ml, Liquefaction... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

progressive 40%; sperm morphology normal form 25%; head abnormality large oval 30%; small oval 25%; amorphous 20%; pls suggest what should I do with this test report ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Arif. K. Kaware MD

recent blood test shows that i have high platelet count, high MCV, high MCH, high eosinophil count and also regaring serum progesterone says 1 mnol/L, and luteal peak day 21 of 28 day cycle 30 nmol ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arif. K. Kaware ( Homeopath)
Dr. Dalia Muraleedharan MD

Hello Doctor, I received a report of obsterics USG : A single live intrauterine gestation seen .... Usg EDD 2/08/2014 Cervical length 42.5 mm.internal os is closed. My question:this sutuation in normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dalia Muraleedharan ( OBGYN)
Dr.  SUJOY S BHATTACHARJEE MD

to in the second impression? Does this findings show anything of concern to me? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. SUJOY S BHATTACHARJEE ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ram Mani Bhandari MD

chocked my wife & me when we saw the results: antibiogramme: par VITEK2(AST-GN09): GRAM NEGATIF i got KLEBSIELLA PNEUMONIA the urolog gives me: TAVANIC 500 the second (SPERMOCYTOGRAMME) shows that i... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ram Mani Bhandari ( Ayurveda Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Arun MD

no its normal please describe more what is written on the sonography report to help you further. Please hit thanx for me.

Dr.  T Chandrakant MD

Hi. This is a very simple and straightforward problem. Get the ultrasonoguided FNAC done , see the report and relax. The report will be a final diagnosis , there is nothing to be afraid of. Please give...