Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
188 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Should synthroid dose be reduced incase o high tsh level

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am on Synthroid due the hypothyroidsm. My resent lab test TSH = 1.40, but freeT4 = 25.7 ( higher than normal range). Does that...

doctor1 MD

most recent TSH indicated that she needed her dose reduced so she went from .0125 to .015. she ... experiences trouble...

doctor1 MD

My TSH level is 6.27; T4=12; T3=97 Should I take synthroid? 50 ug Also my cholesterol is 298; triglycerides 333; LDL...

doctor1 MD

with Hypothyroidism (testing for Hashimoto's was "inconclusive"). My TSH was a 12, and I was started on Synthroid . TSH came...

doctor1 MD

.5-12 THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A >150.00 μIU/ml 0.3-5.5 TSH Level very high and Vitamin D level ...?...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

m hoping accounts for the high ALT, but I ve been on synthroid for years and take 150mcg daily, so my tsh shouldn t be so...

doctor1 MD

I ve have normal t3 and t4 on but high tsh just flagged outside the range twice 6 months apart. Hot ... has been high since...

doctor1 MD

levels of T4 however high TSH. I have low thyroglobulin but do have thyroglobulin antibodies present. My ... the potential cause of...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor I am 35 yrs old working lady I had my thyroid test on last sunday and my TSH level ... year my TSH level...

doctor1 MD

Hi I have been treated for hypothryoid for 2 yrs and keep having up and down TSH levels. We have ... on oral estrogen and...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Your TSH is low which means the dose you are taking is more than required. Reduce to100 micro gram and you should feel...

doctor1 MD

Increase the dose of thyroid medicine. You are still get under dose. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

Please complete your query