Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

195 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Should i use neosporin on my penis

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

can I use Neosporin on the shaft of my penis for red botches ...

doctor1 MD

come off,I have run cold water over it,and cleaned it gently with soap and water,should it be covered,and should I put Neosporin on the area ...

doctor1 MD

for an STD and that came back negative. Can you please tell me what medicine I should use to speed up .... It is not that big but still very irritating. Can you please tell me what I should use to cure this problem. ...

doctor1 MD

skin isn't seeming to heal. He told me to use Neosporin and keep it dry, but it's not working. What ...I have a raw patch on the shaft of my Penis. I had a burning sensation in teh head of my penis ...

doctor1 MD

dont know what to do. should he just continue to use neosporin?? why it opened up again? who should he ...my bf developed an abrasion or cut (horizontal pattern) underneath his penis head couple of weeks ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

to the doctors today because there was some gauze that was left on his penis .it seems the doctor did what is called a 4 stick. Is that something that should concern me? Doctor said to keep puting neosporin ...

doctor1 MD

of the left side of my penis shaft. I had sex after I thought it healed (2 days later) but I continue to have ... vasceline) to the point where you know there is irritation there. Even though I apply neosporin regularly ...

doctor1 MD

at them. i got him to soak them in warm soapy water and then put Neosporin on them. Since then, they have ...

doctor1 MD

my son is four and hes got a cut on the right side of his penis . right above the top. its red. he ...(sp) this is day number 2 of him having it. what should i do? ...

doctor1 MD

Embarassing as it is, on Sunday I used a Fleshlight device masturbating. It may have had bacteria ... on the shaft of my penis a few on the top close to the head and a few below and on the right spaced out ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I m am experiencing a little problem with my penis and testicles. The other day I felt a really ... on the back of my penis. It was dry looking like flaking and small scabs. I do not think this is std related ...

doctor1 MD

I have an open tear on the corona region of my penis after having sex ten days ago. Ive previously ... afraid. First I tried neosporin but that didn t help second I did a ton of research online and discovered ...

doctor1 MD

My penis gets really raw and red after sex. Red spots, that dry up and skin falls off. I ve been using neosporin but redness won t go away. Just want Ll the redness to go away and not be so sensitive ...

doctor1 MD

I am a uncircumsized male and recently has sex with my girlfriend. When we were done I noticed tears .on my grad that looked like paper cut slits. I washed the area and used neosporin . A few days ...

doctor1 MD

of my penis. The only thing i can think of that could have caused this is from me using neosporin ...Hi a couple weeks ago i started to get a small sore on the shaft of my penis from sex. Me and my ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

If its single blister then you can do it but if they are mulitiple it will need evaluation.

doctor1 MD

Yes , it can be , but it will not be useful

doctor1 MD

no its not safe to use topical antibiotics without any reason us KY gel instead