Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

135 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Should a baby be born at an alt 32

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

/7/13 was 32, 29 on 6/1/14, 19 on 7/3/14 & 69 on 7/7/14. My ALT was 29 on 3/7/13, 25 on 6/1/14, 17 on 7/3/14 & 41 on 7/7/14. Should I be worried? ...

doctor1 MD

I got my bloodwork back from my life insurance exam and my ALT was 47, AST 32, GGT 62, and Proteins of 7.3. My ALT is coming back as out of range. Should I be concerned? Im 41 years old, 6'5' and 220 lbs.. ...

doctor1 MD

My primary care doctor just told me, I have an elevated ALT of 55 and that I should get an ultrasound to rule out other causes. My ALT has been elevated for awhile. Should I be overly concerned ...

doctor1 MD

the following: ALT Should be less than 33. Since my level has been elevated in prior tests she sais ....4 ALBUMIN, S 4.7 BILIRUBIN , TOTAL 0.6 BILIRUBIN, DIRECT 0.2 ALT (GPT) 55 AST(GOT) 32 ALK PTASE 72 I don ...

doctor1 MD

to be careful about any nsaids. So should i be concerned about my alt and ast? ...My ALT is 48 and the range is supposed to be 5-33; my ast is 37 and the range is listed as less ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

LFTs.in that my ALT was 127 which normal value is upto 31.. my doc said that if that value will not come down they have to do delivery. is it safe to deliver in 32 or 33 weeks?? She has given me urso ...

doctor1 MD

and it shown the baby is OK. Is the AST and ALT figures are normal in my stage ? Should I take medicine care ... = 79 (reference range = 0-40 U/L) ALT = 110 (reference range = 0-65 U/L). The Hepatitis test were gave ...

doctor1 MD

hello, I just received a elevated ALT level of 61. I am 32 years old, healthy otherwise. What could this mean? How high is this? I just had two babies, one is just 2 and second is 10 weeks. Also just had ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am a 32 year old female with a BMI of 31.4. I had a baby 4 months ago through a c-section. I have had 2 babies in the past 2 years, and in my last pregnancy I had gestational diabetes . Though ...

doctor1 MD

Function Test:(g/l) Plasma total protein 67 Plasma Albumin 35 Globulin 32.0 A/G ratio 1.1 Plasma Alkaline Phosphatase 959(U/l) PLasma Alanine Transaminase 97(U/l) Plasma Total Bilirubin 46 (umol/l) what should i do ...

doctor1 MD

to be careful about any nsaids. So should i be concerned about my alt and ast? ...My ALT is 48 and the range is supposed to be 5-33; my ast is 37 and the range is listed as less ...

doctor1 MD

old normally healthy female who recently had a baby 6 weeks ago. My ALT levels are normally fine but I ... the pregnancy weight (I gained 30 pounds). My QUESTION: Is the value of the ALT test alarming and should I ...

doctor1 MD

an elevated GGT of 254 and ALT slightly elevated. Asymptomatic. 32yo female 5 5 194lbs. No daily meds or alcohol. Should I be concerned about this? I have no medical insurance so I m afraid a workup will cost ...

doctor1 MD

no medical issues, except my husband s sugar random is 140 and ALt/SGPT is 86. Please advise what should I do? ...Hello my name is Ammara, my age is 32 I got married 5 months before. And me and my parter ...

doctor1 MD

to eat well. My question is, should i worry about the baby being that my liver is not doing that well? ...Hi, I m seven weeks pregnant and my last blood work came with very high ALT and AST levels. My ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Dear Tavin, I am Dr Mbong. In men, the normal range is 10-32 UI/l. Your's raised. Do see your physician for investigation on the cause and proper management. Also drink lots of water, avoid alcohol and fatty/oily food or food rich in proteins and also herbal medicine/concoctions. Wish u quikc recovery.

doctor1 MD

There is damaged or diseased organ on your body please see a doctor.

doctor1 MD

Yes, its increased. Avoid any medication or alcohol or chemical, which can damage to liver. No other treatment necessary