Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

127 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Sgpt level is 93

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My sgpt is 103 and i often drink though i have udileaf 300 twice a day. What is the danger level of sgpt. ...

doctor1 MD

no chemo, but in blood test it was found that her SGPT is 93 and SGOT is 54. Can you please suggest how ...

doctor1 MD

on 17th may &second dose of 400mg. was given on 24th XXXXXXX since then my SGOT&SGPT levels ... 16.3 cm 04/08/14 ot63 pt74 08/08/14 ot93 pt 87 i have stopped taking SAAZO-1000 since one month & now ...

doctor1 MD

I have SGPT level 55.6, SGOT 39.9 Alkaline Phosphatase 112.1 Bilirubin 1.11. What is cause of elevated SGPT ...

doctor1 MD

my sgpt level is 51. is it a serious condition. how can i reduce the sgpt level. i have ra and i m taking medication for it. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have sgot / sgpt levels of 90 and 93 respectively. bilirubin total 1.15, bilirubin direct 0 ... corrective action do i need to take to reduce sgot/sgpt. Thanks                                                                  ...

doctor1 MD

Helo sir, I am 29 years old. my sgpt level is 110mg/dl and my sgot level is 50mg/dl and triglicrides are 93mg/dl and total cholesterol is201mg/dl only.and hdl level is42mg/8dl..sir please advice ...

doctor1 MD

My Bilirubin total 2.36 direct is 0.43 and indirect is1.93 SGPT is 26and SGOT is 66.. I have to reduce it to its normal level within 10 days. It s my final medical... Please help what to do.. They told ...

doctor1 MD

to diagnose the above which count 93, 47 and 116 respectively. As the sugar and GGT were in control but SGPT ...Hello sir, Recently, I have went through medical check-up and found that my sugar, GGT and SGPT ...

doctor1 MD

including SGPT and SGOT. On 2nd March, all the parameters of LFT test were normal except SGPT level 62.15 (13-40 normal range) and SGOT level 41.93 ( 37 normal level) respectively, a slight higher than ...

doctor1 MD

I have an SGPT/ALT of 93 U/L? Is this is already serious, what will I do to reduce this level? My ... of Hepa B, what would the possible causes for elevated SGPT/ALT? ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I just had a blod and urine test and my SGPT/ALT was 93. My SGOT/AST was 46. I am 43, 5 9 at 210lbs. I am a weight lifter/body builder. I lift pretty aggresively.I haven t had any type ...

doctor1 MD

level was high , so the doctor advised me to take lescol 80 , i am taking it regularly but following analysis showed raising in sgot and sgpt is this caused by medecine?? here are my analysis before and after ...

doctor1 MD

how to decrease sgpt level.It s 347.6 and I consume alcohol everyday. ...

doctor1 MD

HI DR. THIS QUESTION FOR MY BROTHER, IN HIS MEDICAL REPORT ALT (sGPT) LEVEL SHOWING 210 ... WILL REDUCE THE LEVEL? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Welcome to Health Care Magic Values above 3 times the upper limit are considered significant and need extensive work up. Other values need follow up – alcohol, drugs (paracetamol), Dyslipidemia, Diabetes, Obesity, Fatty liver, viral infection and so on. Hepatologist (Gastroenterologist) is the best option to consult Wishing speedy recovery

doctor1 MD

It is difficult to comment without knowing the full case.

doctor1 MD

Hello Thanks for query. SGPT levels will not get reduced within a day after taking medicines . It is variation in the report of laboratory . Repeat SGPT after 10 days of taking medications. Dr.Patil.