Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

137 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Sgpt danger range

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My sgpt is 103 and i often drink though i have udileaf 300 twice a day. What is the danger level of sgpt. ...

doctor1 MD

also within normal range including Haemoglobin 11.4, but SGPT is 273. However doctor given a tabulate for that as well but having SGPT 273 is dangerous? and what else I can do to reduce her SGPT to normal value ...

doctor1 MD

sir, Myself XXXXXXX , age 27, BMI= 27 WEIGHT=87KG Height=1.74mtr. i checked my liver blood test , its values are SGPT=124 & SGOT=50 , Please tell me which fruits/vegetables/diet will control ...

doctor1 MD

my sgpt is 104 whether this is dangerous stage? ...

doctor1 MD

hi my SGOT is 47.49 and SGPT 79.01 and GAMMA is 81.32 please inform what is the danger level of these. what precation and medicine taken ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor.my sgpt level is 70 and my ggpt is 97. The rest of all the other liver function test results are normal and within range. Can you please let me know if this is dangerous? I am a 38 year old ...

doctor1 MD

hi i m 46 yrs old 6.1ft mad weight 90kg.i got my liver p[rofile done all the counts are under normal range accept S.G.P.T which is 44 and G.G.P.T which is 134. i use to drink and smoke very ...

doctor1 MD

. is smoke danger to high sgpt? is smoke is danger of a high sgpt? im 24 yrs of age 5 7 . my blood ,sugar,uric is normal.. my sgpt level is 130. is smoke danger of a high sgpt? ...

doctor1 MD

procedure, In December 2011 my mother was tested sgpt level = 40 And the HCV NRA result is negative But now 16APRIL 2016 the result of HCV NRA result is POSITIVE and SGPT level is = 62 plz tell me ...

doctor1 MD

HI, IM 45Y/O MALE, 5 5 HT, 78KGS....YESTERDAY I VE UNDERGO FOR BLOOD TEST INCLUDE SGPT, AND THE RESULT IS MY SGPT RESULT IS 60 WHILE THE NORMAL RANGE IS BELOW 40. IM WORRIED IS THIS ACUTE OR SEVERE ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 32 yr old IT professional guy. My SGOT and SGPT are both 70. All other LFTs and other lab analytes are well within range.I am a non alcoholic and otherwise healthy.I exercise regularly, have ...

doctor1 MD

My SGOT and SGPT report for past few years are as under Year     Range     2003     2005     2006     2007     2009     2010     2011 SGOT is 58.90 sgpt is105 Other annual check report is with in the reference ranges. however I have left ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I just found out that my SGPT is 43 (37 is the upper range). All other counts - bilirubin , cholesterol , triglycerides are fine. My WBC count is slightly low - 3.5. I am concerned because my SGPT ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor , I want to ask something about my friend she is 3months pregnant and her sgpt levels is almost above the range 222.9 is it dangerous? Or what will be the best way to make things to be unworried ...

doctor1 MD

my sgpt level is 1900.how dose it reduced?am i at higher risk? ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

sgot,sgpt, serum bilurubin needed.

doctor1 MD

Hi and thanks for your query. These are normal range of SGOT AND SGPT