Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Shanthi.E
MD
Dr. Shanthi.E

General & Family Physician

Exp 17 years

Dr. Saisudha Kotla
MD
Dr. Saisudha Kotla

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Nagamani Ng
MD
Dr. Nagamani Ng

General & Family Physician

Exp 12 years

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Severe Intrauterine Adhesions Across The Uterine

Premium Questions

Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra MD

calcific components, intrauterine adhesions. Could I have cancer or can it 100% be ruled out? Or is there ... <6 weeks, severe localised pain in left chamber lower abdomen and back pain . No paliable... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vjollce Mbiarra ( OBGYN)
Dr. Purushottam Neurgaonkar MD

opacification of the left uterine with free intraperitoneal spillage of contrast no definite opacification of the right uterine tube seen no intraperitoneal spillage from the right impression: left... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Purushottam Neurgaonkar ( OBGYN)
Dr. Soumya MD

Is it unusual for a uterine polyp to recur four months after having a benign uterine polyp removed by D and C? I am post menopausal. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumya ( OBGYN)
Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

, reports says: Both Uterine Artery shows high resistance flow with early diastolic notching. Right Uterine PI: 2.21 Left Uterine PI: 1.81 So want to check about how this can we cured so that Baby s... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prof. Kunal Saha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Soumya MD

I recently went for an ultrasound where they said they either found a uterine polyp or very early pregnancy . is it possible to mistake early pregnancy for a uterine polyp ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumya ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Ashakiran S MD

normal.where as my hsg and laproscopy shows dense intrauterine adhesions. Does not tube test reveal dense intrauterine adhesions. Also is there any chance I concieve without ivf ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashakiran S ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Rajinder Bajoria MD

intrauterine adhesion. your comment was Hi Intrauterine adhesions are a major cause of infertility .She may try .... I will be very much glad if you help in this regard. Thanks atanukumarbose severe... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajinder Bajoria ( General Surgeon)
Dr.  Ivan Rommstein MD

hi im maria baig 40 yaers .i have uterine fibroid.im sending u my reports, conclusion:Normal both fallopian tubes with free spill of contrast. Enlarged distorted uterine cavity due to uterine fibroide ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan Rommstein ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

i tested HSG and the report is as followed 10-15cc of contract was injected into uterine cavity showing adequate opacificatio of the cervical canal and the uterine capacity. the uterine capacity... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Meena Jethani MD

uterine cavity is regular.there are no endometrial filling defects. no congenital uterine anomalies.left uterine tube is of normal calibre with prompt intraperitoneal spillage ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Meena Jethani ( OBGYN)