Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

169 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Serum tsh test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Can high microsomal titre serum and tsh level effect hiv test results ...

doctor1 MD

from the scalp and are quite thin. Scalp is easily visible especially on the frontal side. Got tests for Serum Ferritin,T4, TSH and Hemogram.My ferritin count is 2.90ng/ml which is quite low. I donot have any ...

doctor1 MD

I have a biochemical Anxiety Disorder. A couple of years ago my thyroid crashed, hypo, and I have only been able to take just so much thyroxine , now on Armour, without getting too wired, so, still tired, sore and weak. I also smoke. Can all of...

doctor1 MD

I am 32 yr old female trying to conceive 2nd child. Results of blood test done on day 3 of my cycle- My serum tsh is 1.24, serum LH is 6.27 mIU/ml, serum prolactin is 9.5ng/ml and serum FSH is 5.29m ...

doctor1 MD

Can high microsomal titre serum level around 150 and high tsh level effect hiv test results ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

.I have done the following tests, i.e S.BETA HCG LMP Serum & the value is 21025.0 m/u/ml at 25 ... as range should be between 10-550ng/ml,my T3,T4, Tsh values are normal, haemoglobin-8.3gm/d [11.5 to 16.5]l ...

doctor1 MD

.I have done the following tests, i.e S.BETA HCG LMP Serum & the value is 21025.0 m/u/ml at 25 ... as range should be between 10-550ng/ml,my T3,T4, Tsh values are normal, haemoglobin-8.3gm/d [11.5 to 16.5]l ...

doctor1 MD

My blood test report is attaching herewith. Please comments on it.Service      Reference_Range (Unit)      18/11/2010 13:29:07 T4 [Thyroxine] free-Serum      0.7 - 1.48 ( ng/dl )      1.11 TSH ...

doctor1 MD

testing. Below are my results: Autoimmunity Test: Microsomal (TPO) Antibody titre serum by CMIA: 614 ... by CLIA: 0.77 (Ref Interval 0.7 to 2.0 ng/dl) TSH (Ultrasensitive, serum by CLIA: 9.58 (Ref Interval 0 ...

doctor1 MD

test was taken which reports TSH (Ultrasensitive), serum by CLIA 2.64 (observed value) and Prolactin , serum level was found 11.67. Kindly let me know whether these two are normal. I have taken PRIMOLUT ...

doctor1 MD

and i have an enlarged thyroid, my doctor keeps taking blood tests which are coming back normal, but are creeping up on serum tsh level and free t4 and t3 many of my sypmtoms are more towards graves desiese, im ...

doctor1 MD

Today my wife thyroid profile report received and found that her TSH SERUM IS 10.10 ulU/ml. At same time her urine report also received which indicated that she has conceived. Doctor has prescribed ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Dr. female age 40yrs . I have symptoms like weakness, under Wight I have done thyroid blood test. THYRIOD PROFILE SERUM (CLIA) T3, TOTAL SERUM: 0.10 ng/ml T4, TOTAL SERUM: 0.50 ug/Dl TSH SERUM: 1 ...

doctor1 MD

my medical report are following serum cholesterol total 250 mg/dl,serum triglycerides 326mg/dl serum HDIL cholesterol 41mg/dl,serum LDL cholesterol 171mg/dl serum VLDL cholesterol 65mg/dl,serum ...

doctor1 MD

symptoms have improved but I put 9 kgs on which I can t get rid of. I did more blood test last week. My TSH ..., serum total bilirubin level 9 umol, serum albumin 46 g. My question is, although my TSH is back ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, go for Echo and serum TSH. Thanks

doctor1 MD

HI Get Serum TSH , Serum Testosterone levels tested.

doctor1 MD

HI Get Serum TSH , Serum Ferritin and Serum Testosterone tests done and revert back . Kindly Vote thanks.