Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
145 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Serum lactate normal value

Premium Questions

Dr. Krunal Karade MD

What is microsomal antobody titre serum test. My docter done same value around 96 iu/ml. Normal range 5.6.please advise ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Krunal Karade ( ENT Specialist)
Dr. Srikanth Reddy MD

ye i did avitamin b12 serum test and the result was 307 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Srikanth Reddy ( Psychiatrist)
Dr.  Rakesh Madhyastha MD

's too, and I normally don't think about drinking plenty of water, because I'm not thirsty. I mentioned ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Nephrologist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

Serum Phenyltoin level report is 2.9,iits below normal value Please suggest ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr.  Rakesh Madhyastha MD

Anemia (HGB11.8, HCT35, RBC 3.9), low ferritin (25) despite high serum iron (146), normal TBC (332) and transferrin saturation (44%). B12 (1499) and folate (>20) are normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Madhyastha ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Vijay Parmar MD

Hi... I was Treated for the Leptospyra 10 days back. I have got my Liver Function test 11 done. S Bilurubin Result is Total 1.6 mg/dl where as the normal value is .20-1.20mgs/dl direct is 0.2 and Indirect ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vijay Parmar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Matthew J. Mangat MD

will constant stress and anciety cause increase in serum creatinne level which is 1.5 mg i have ... simultanous creatine value is 1mg but after knowing this ultrasound result after 1yr my creatineresults... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Matthew J. Mangat ( Urologist)
Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

SIR , MY SERUM GPT (LFT) IS RAISED TO LEVEL 61 (NORMAL RANGE 5-37 U/L) SERUM ALKALINE PHOSPHATE (LFT) IS 14O (RANGE 150-250) OTHER BLOOD PARAMETERS ARE NORMAL I AM TAKING MEDICINE FOR DIABETES... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr.  Venkatesh S Pai MD

sir , my liver function test report is, serum bilirubin(total)0.98mg/dl, serum conjugated 0.17mg/dl, serum unconjugated0.81mg/dl, serum g.p.t.(a.l.t)46u/l, serum g.o.t(a.s.t)35U/l,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Venkatesh S Pai ( Rheumatologist)
Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware MD

.I have done the following tests, i.e S.BETA HCG LMP Serum & the value is 21025.0 m/u/ml at 25 ... as range should be between 10-550ng/ml,my T3,T4, Tsh values are normal, haemoglobin-8.3gm/d... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Mandar Koranne MD

Its normal. Thanks.

Dr.  Prasad MD

The normal blood sugar value may be due to antidiabetic medicines. If your fasting and postprandial blood sugars are below normal values, the drugs may be lowered or stopped. Pleased to know...

Dr. Noble Zachariah MD

Hello, The normal range of values for AST (SGOT) is about 5 to 40 units per liter of serum . The normal range of values for ALT (SGPT) is about 7 to 56 units per liter of serum.