Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
144 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Segmenters above normal value

Premium Questions

Dr. Rajat Gupta MD

- hypoechoic lesion likely segment 4B 12x10x8mm rec f/u ultrasound 3 months Dec 23/08 MRI with and w ... left lobe of liver medial or lateral segment but centralCentral sleep apneanot subcapsular. slight ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajat Gupta ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Ivo Ditah MD

do Y-O-U consider to be a high/troubling PSA test result? Third, is there a "normal range" for the PSA test result and if so, what is this "normal range"? Fourth, does the "acceptable/normal range ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivo Ditah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

at night and now my cholesterol is below normal level. Total Cholesterol: 104 HDL: 24 LDL: 58 SGOT Above Normal : 59.5 SGPT Above normal : 117 Hemoglobin Low: 12.9 Iron below... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anantharamakrishnan ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Sharma MD

abnormality Nov 26/08 ultrasound - hypoechoic lesion likely segment 4B 12x10x8mm rec f/u ultrasound 3 months ... poor lesion 1.2cm left lobe of liver medial or lateral segment but central not subcapsular.... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Chandra Shekhar Sharma ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis MD

My blood test results shows an above range Mean Cell Volume of 108 and an above range of mean cell Haemoglobin level of 35.5. What should I do to bring these down to the normal range? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

was 6, which should have been above 25 if i was pregnant and below 5 if i was not. Since then i have ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr.  Simit Jadia MD

motility 05% C Non progressive motility 10% D No motility 45% Morphology Normal 90% Pin giant Amorphous ... and grade Aan B totally have 45% only can u explain my semen analysis and above three in specific ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Simit Jadia ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Ahmed Bahaa MD

Hi ,yesterday i had my 23 week ultrasound and the report says my placenta is posterior lower segment just above the os .what does it mean is it normal,i also have some contractions for past few days ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ahmed Bahaa ( OBGYN)
Dr.  Jacqueline Brown MD

fetal weight 892 grams+/_130 grams, IMPRESSION: placenta is anterior upper segment , grade 2 ( fetal heart rate is 169/bpm, sevixe is 40 mm normal interior oc closed.how is my report ? plz tell me sir ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jacqueline Brown ( OBGYN)
Dr. Tayyab Malik MD

to liver function test has been found above normal. Serum bilrubin, total - 1.26 Serun bilrubin, direct - 0 ... person. Kindly tell me cause of above abnormalities and advice ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Tayyab Malik ( Gastroenterologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Muhammed Aslam MD

Hi,welcome to healthcare magic forum. The normal value of our blood sugar is as follows. 1)fasting : below 100...(above 126,it is diabetes) 2)postprandial:below 140(above 200,it is...

Dr. Vivek Chail MD

Hi, Your blood pressure values are above normal. Please consult your doctor.

Dr. Chakravarthy Mazumdar MD

Labs are not normal but it does not require treatment all the time as symptoms are more important