Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

199 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Sed rate 25, c reactive protein 2.7

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

16 c-reactive protien, 20 sed rate, tired, achey and a slightly enlarged spleen , 72 year old female ...

doctor1 MD

and Amikacin 100mg for 5 days. CRP test is repeated on Day5 and now it is 37.7. Doctor is suggesting ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I recently had a life line screening done and one of the blood tests was for c- reactive protein. Mine was 1.2 mg/l. How concerning is that? How elevated is that? Could it be because I have high ...

doctor1 MD

just got bloodwork my tpo antibodies are 276 c-reactive protein is 5.4 sedim rate westergren is 20 tsh 2.880 t3 94 t4 7.2 what can be causing tpo c protein to be high ...

doctor1 MD

either partially replaced , fused, or reconstructed. I have had constant elevated C-reactive proteins ... a gallbladder . #2 I have have positive ANA tests for two years now, I cant seen to get a typology out of my PC ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

i went in for a swollen knee not really painful no known injury just woke up w/ it. bloodwork shows high sed rate & high c-reactive protein (says norm range is 7.5 mines @ 30). i have a history ...

doctor1 MD

My rheumatologist, after 5+ yrs has recently diagnosed me with fibromyalgia, I am not on board with this diagnosis at all, first main reason is my c reactive protein and sed rates have been high for years. I have ...

doctor1 MD

I have recently been diagnosed with anemia. I have silent gerd , and have elevated sed rate and c-reactive protein. I also have a great deal of gas and quite a bit of bloating. About 3 yrs. ago I was diagnosed ...

doctor1 MD

I am 25yr old female, sed rate 28, high crp, extremly tired.. what is wrong?? 25 yr old female ... elivated.. as well as my C reactive protein.. any idea s whats wrong -DEM ...

doctor1 MD

.62 0.69 0.7-1.2 S. Uric acid - - - 13.48 12.14 3.4-7 S. Calcium - - - - 10.92 8.6-10.2 C Reactive ....3 22.1 31.7 33 22.5 25-50 ESR 102 110 45 43 40 RDW - 11.6 13.9 - 16.7 11.6-14 SGOT(AST) 20.41 32.47 17 ...

doctor1 MD

years since my diagnose. I went to get my blood work this week and my C-reactive protein was elevated ... on the chemo for 2.5 more years with no reoccurrence of the tumors. My oncologist took me of the chemo in 2008 ...

doctor1 MD

. Ultrasound was normal. blood tests came back that her c-reactive protein was 1.4 and her sed rate was 58. now ...

doctor1 MD

hello doctor. My name is nathan. i have some doubts, please clarify to me. Yesterday i take blood test, i got the results. Mr result is Eosinophils 08%, Lymphocytes 19%, C reactive protein 14.2mg/L. I ...

doctor1 MD

Reactive Protein, Very High (Sedemintary?) showing signs of inflamation. Very high platelet count (he ...Husband experiencing extreme fatigue over past 2 months. Significant weight loss, and extreme loss ...

doctor1 MD

reactive protein test get positive what should I have to do ...Hi doc my name is Vivek , my younger brother having fever problem from last 2 months he s admitted ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

elevation cause needs to be treated not the elevation of CRP itself

doctor1 MD

Non urgent. You can consult doctor in 2 weeks. Drink plenty of fluids and high fiber diet. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

Hello dear,welcome to HealthcareMagic forum Normally CRP should not be detectable in blood. Anyhow,there are lots of conditions associated with positive CRP,like infections and inflammatory conditions. It is difficult to comment with value alone,without clinical details. Thank you.