Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

176 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Results of tpo test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

I am a 37 year old female, unmarried. During my recent routine body check up, TSH was found to be 10.95. After a week (this week) I went for Anti TPO test which came as 105 and another TSH which went ...

doctor1 MD

-14-15 it was 0.066. On 5-14-15 I also had an Anti- Thyroid Peroxidase AB (ANTI-TPO) test done and it was 135 ...'m drinking magnesium citrate every 2/3 days) I have not been back to my endo dr to go over these results yet ...

doctor1 MD

last 3 months. I have got TSH tests done evry month. Also, I got TPO tests done and results are below ...

doctor1 MD

hi i am on thyroid medication for 1.5 years and taking thyroxine 50 mg tabs. My anti tpo test was negative and also TSH value has become normal ( 2.0). So is that i can stop my medicine since my ANTI tpo ...

doctor1 MD

at all, but asked me to perform Anti-TPO test, which result was 469 [normal range being 0-34]. He said ... the treatement or not? All my blood results and liver tests and doppler echo-cardiography and EKG and creatinine ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

the last 2 1/2 yrs. I just got my Anti TPO test back today and it reads 1,300, which is way above normal. I ...

doctor1 MD

sir, wt is tpo test.My doctor has advised me this test.now i have get it done.IT comes in the range ... was diagnosed with hyperthyroidism.now doctor told me tpo test which i get it done only today.Till now i could ...

doctor1 MD

My TPO Immunology Results: 2132 IU/mL what does this mean. I was told that I have Hashimoto s disease. But I don t understand the purpose of doing a TPO test. Please help answer this question for me ...

doctor1 MD

) AB test with a result of 125. (Did not do this test in January) In looking at the ranges of the TPO ...I had a TSH test in 1/2012 with a result of 4.1. I had another 2 weeks ago (7/2012) and the result ...

doctor1 MD

Hi... My TSH reading is 8.67.... My physcian has asked me to go fr TPO test. Wats is the reason or symptoms of it? Also want to the risk factors of this problem. Thanks.... ...

doctor1 MD

Why my blood cell count high a week ago 34.3 H and after week higher than 35 H, in addition I have Hashimoto and my TPO test Antibody also high 128.5 H. I have been diagnosed for Hashimoto 20 yrs. I am ...

doctor1 MD

is 8.17 my doctor has asked me to stop the thyronorm for next three month and then go for tsh and tpo test i wanted to ask you that is tpo a kind of blood test and should i really need to follow ...

doctor1 MD

for antibodies TPO test it is 519. doctor prescribe me 75 mcg for 15 days then she told me i have take 100 mcg ...

doctor1 MD

my urine microscopy result are, Epithelial cell: 3-6, wbc: 2-8, bacteria cell: positive, others: nil. culture yielded no growth after 48hrs of incubation at 37 degrees. please explain this result ...

doctor1 MD

RESPECTED SIR THIS IS KIMAR I WAS EXPOSED WITH AN CANDIATE 8 MONTHS AGO USED THE CONDOME NOT DONE THE INTER COURSE SLEPT UP ON HER AND SUKKED HER BALLS WITH MY MOUTH LATER AT THE 5TH DAY AFTER THE EXPOSE DONE THE TEST OF HIV-DNA PCR BY THYRO CARE...