Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

143 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Rbcnormocytic normochromic with relative neutrophilia

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

What is neutrophilia? ...

doctor1 MD

Two weeks back, i suddenly lost hearing in my left ear. Presuming it was a ear wax related problem ....9) and Neutrophils (84.4%) while lymphocytes are 11.8%. Peripheral film indicates normocytic, normochromic ...

doctor1 MD

and not always. 2. NORMOCYTIC NORMOCHROMIC BLOOD PICTURE WITH NEUTROPHILIA in peripheral smear. 3. Low Vitamin D ...

doctor1 MD

Hello DR My Age is 39 my medical reports indicate S.Typhi 'O' 1.160 S,Typhi 'H' 1.320 GAmma GT is 106 Neutrophils 80 Remarks Neutrophilia . kindly advise ...

doctor1 MD

and with 8cc postvoid found in USG. Relevant observations are: Normocytic normochromic blood picture with mild neutrophilia (Ob : 77, Ref : 40-75) Occasional epithelial cells (Ob : 1-2, Ref : 0-2) Prostate ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

did a full blood count and there was a.marked neutrophilia in the white.blood cells and Normochromic ...

doctor1 MD

symptoms now are related to what happened over 10 yrs ago. ...

doctor1 MD

I have seen normocytic normochromic neutropilia in my blood picture whats this? and I do also have vitamin D deficiency, my vitamin d report shows 4.98 ng/ml. Kindly suggest. ...

doctor1 MD

Hey there! I would like to ask something with regards to neutrophilia. I ve got a friend who just had a physical examination and she is kinda troubled as it was reflected in her CBC that she has one ...

doctor1 MD

My mother is 91 years old and has been diagnosed with Neutrophiala. She had extensive testing and there is no Luekemia present in her blood. She also had a full body scan to dismiss any other type of malignancy in her body. Her blood count went...

doctor1 MD

with neutrophilia. she is 11kg and 91cm . she has very low immunity and fall sick every 15 days or so . she has also ...

doctor1 MD

I have had an elevated wbc count 11-15 for at least 5 years. My platelets typically run 350-415. My doctor recently ordered a CBC smear and the results said leukocytosis and neutrophilia. There were ...

doctor1 MD

I think I need a new doctor.My rbc count is 3.10Hgb- NormalHct- 31.1Mvc- 101Mchc-- 44.8 Mch-- 45.1Polychromasia present.Wbc--13.9, with neutrophilia Playelets--367These are consistent over several months. Iron ...

doctor1 MD

nothing but a moderate neutrophilia . (Stool sample had blood within clear mucous). I have booked ...

doctor1 MD

-101 degrees for the past 3 days. Doctor suggested a blood test and it came back as normal WBCs with relative neutrophilia. I am worried until I go see the doctor again. Any suggestions as to what the above means. ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

He is having bacterial infection (mild) in the body. His red blood cells are normal. Please hit thanks.

doctor1 MD

Neutrophils 82% is actully neutrophilia. its count rises in bacterial infection inside body as per your symptoms. Kindly consult your gynaecologist for thoroughly clinical examination.