Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

164 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Rbc count high in urine during pregnancy

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

was a bit high - 1.7 with reference range of .3-1.4. I may have been a bit dehydrated. My urine sample ... no UTI history. I do have painful ovulation and lower abdominal pressure that is obvious during urination ...

doctor1 MD

indicated that my red blood cell count was too high to count (range 0-4). Could this be due to the blood in my urine, or is a urine test not affected by menstruation-specifically rbc's. Thanks ...

doctor1 MD

What is the probable cause and prognosis of this case . RBC positive in Urine , Reports attached . what wold be recomended test and action . Had taken opnion in past but nothing detected .h ...

doctor1 MD

I had a urinalysis done and my RBC ua is 11-30. I was on my period while taking this. Did that have anything with the high number? ...

doctor1 MD

I have cortical renal cyst in my right kidney of size 16.8 x 14.0 mm and RBC count in my urine routine test is 20-30 RBC/hpf while rest of the parameters are with in the range for details of urine ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hi, my wbc in urine is 18/L and my rbc in urine is 16/L. I m a 28 years old, female and I m 13 weeks pregnant . what does this result mean? ...

doctor1 MD

my wife is pregnant 35 wks. urine test showing pus cell 5-8, RBC -a few. but URINE culture result ... IS THE REASON OF GETTING RBC IN URINE NOW. DOES SHE NEED ANTIBIOTIC NOW. ...

doctor1 MD

weak again conduct urine test. He also said RBC value is high (may be kidney stone formation is started ...Hi...I m 26 years old, last two days i m in fever and I m feeling heat during urine . Today I ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my urine test result: Protein: Trace, ketone: 2+, Occult Blood, Urine: 1+, Rbc: 20, my doctor said I might have a kidney problem and he wants me to do x-ray and ultra sound for my kidney to check ...

doctor1 MD

in his regular urine test,the report came as 2-4 hpf of RBC(microscopic urine analysis as no blood ...Good Morning Doc!!My husband had blood in the urine last march.He had a biopsy done and the biopsy ...

doctor1 MD

i am 12 weeks pregnant and i have had a blood test which came back my white blood cells count was low and red blood cell was high and my hemoglobin was high. is this dangerous i did ask my doctor who ...

doctor1 MD

results came in the mail. My total protein was 35 mg Creatinine .19 Red blood count was 27 HPF I am worried bc I am pregnant and the results indicate all above are high, everything else is normal. What does ...

doctor1 MD

urinalysis on the 5th of April, the result was pus cells= 8-12 hpf and rbc= 1-2. Again i was given a new ... with the higher rbc=3-6. What does it mean? does meanstruation affects the result of pus cells or the rbc only ...

doctor1 MD

Hi my husband has been diagnosed with high rbc in urine (53). Few months a go during sex, he ... , no hematoma, no pain, erection normal, but few days a go during his urine test he got this high RBC. .? Could ...

doctor1 MD

urinating. the latter has stopped but I am breathless fairly frequently. My blood test came back - Liver ... linked with my recent pregnancy. (I have a 9.5 month baby girl) ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

doctor1 MD

Dear, Most probably u have too many rbcs in urine...which is called as haematuria...most common cause for this is a urethral stone. 2nd most common cause is a kidney infection. Have a course of norfloxacin in bd dose for 5 days . Visita physician if not resolved within 5days Thanks Hita thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi Srudeesh The normal range for RBCs in the urine sample is up to 3 cells/high power field. If RBCs are more, it is indicative of stone or infection any where between kidney and urinary bladder. Reply with thanks.