Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
149 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Range thyroid profile 2

Premium Questions

Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

Hi, My thyroid level when I tested in December of last year(the first time) was 4.3( TSH ). The lab rechecked the level as it was borderline. Their range was 0-4.2. I did a thyroid... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

had a TT 3 years ago. tsh 0.21 and normal range t3 and t4. on 88mcgs synthroid qd endo just reduced by 1/2 tab 1 day/week ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr.   Binu Parameswaran Pillai MD

The thyroid gland is enlarged, particularly the right lobe which measures 7.2x2.3x2cm. The left lobe measures ...'s going on with my thyroid. The doctor i was visiting keep sending me to... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Binu Parameswaran Pillai ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Sapan J. Pandya MD

.76-1.46) Free T3 - 4.66 pg/mL (normal range 2.18-3.98) My husband and I are trying to conceive a baby ...Transverse and sagittal images were obtained of the thyroid gland. The right lobe measures 5.0... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sapan J. Pandya ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Vaishalee Punj MD

Dear doctor,my t3 is .9 and t4 6.1 but tsh is 12.29.i was diagnosed with hypo 2 years back and been on thyronorm 25 mcg aince then .last year i was in normal ranges of t3 and t4 and even tsh was 4.17.but ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vaishalee Punj ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Honey Arora MD

hello Dr. iam a female / 33yrs old i have recently done my Thyroid Profile and found the immuno assay as below FREE T3 2.47 FREET4 0.82 (normal range mentioned as 0.89-1.76 ng/dl) TSH 3.17 in... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Honey Arora ( Dentist)
Dr. Dholariya Sagar Jayantilal MD

if he can take Looz syrup and Lactofibre powder also. please advise. Thyroid profile as follows: 1.TSH Range (0.465-4.680) - 2.450 2.Free T4 (0.78-2.19) - 1.07 3.Free T3... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dholariya Sagar Jayantilal ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Senduran Narayanasamy MD

Hi Good afternoon, Fenale from Philippines, im asking a referrence range of hyperthyroidism? Tri-iodothyronine/FT3(RIA) my range is 6.89 pmol/L, Thyroxine/ FT4 (RIA) my range is 25.73 pmol/L, and... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Senduran Narayanasamy ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Debmalya Saha MD

Hello sir, Myself Manisha. height 5ft2inchs.Age 23 and weight 45.6 kgs. I wanna know if i have thyroid or not. Never took any medicine for thyroid. i have tested thyroid profile 4 time in... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Debmalya Saha ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Ajish TP MD

I have Hypothyroidism from 3 years and am maintaining within a normal range by taking Thyroxine sodium(Thyronorm 50mcg) tablets daily.But since last 6 months after i came to USA my thyroid levels ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ajish TP ( Endocrinologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Behar Greca MD

Hi, thank you for posting. 1)The symptoms of hyperthyroidism are: fatigue, muscle weakness, anxiety, skin dryness, hand tremors, rapid heartbeat and heart palpitations. 2)The symptoms of hypothyroidism are:...

Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

Consult gynecologist for full examination and investigation. May be uterine or ovarian or hormonal cause.

Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

Get thyroid profile done.