Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
188 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Prognosis for absolute eosinophils

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

My Absolute Eosinophils result is 4L, with the range listed as 15-5000 cells / uL - What does this mean, and what should I be doing...

doctor1 MD

My Absolute Eosinophils result is 4L, with the range listed as 15-500 cells / uL - What does this mean, and what should I be doing to...

doctor1 MD

Hi. My absolute eosinophil number in recent blood test is 1070 (more than two times higher than normal). What should I do? ...

doctor1 MD

Hello my absolute eosinophil count is 786 so what do i do.it is dangerous or not?? ...

doctor1 MD

MY absolute eosinophils is 0, what is means? ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

/cumm. Polymorphs 65% , lymphocytes 23% , Eosinophils 08% , monocytes 04%. ESR Westergren method 17 mm end of 1st hr. ABSOLUTE...

doctor1 MD

I was wondering someone can tell me what Absolute Eosinophils do? My 14 year old daugher had Amemia and had her blood drawn the...

doctor1 MD

My son is four and has high eosinophils, high absoloute eosinophils at 11, high absolute lymphs, high platelets of 482, and...

doctor1 MD

Hi Doc, quick question. Went for blood work and my white count was high 11.1 and my eos(absolute) was 0.5. I am 54 female 5 7 225 lbs...

doctor1 MD

hi...My absolute Eosinophil count is 592. I have continous sneezing for more than 7 times every day ... alergy problem. so can u say...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi, You are allergic to something. Identify and avoid it. Try antihistamines drugs for now. Any further queries, happy to help again.

doctor1 MD

it is complex, many patients has no deformity but some patients develop distortion of fingers avoid smoking, cold exposure

doctor1 MD

good, if done properly and early