Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
124 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Pregnant total t3 is 269 normal

Premium Questions

Dr. Shivaprasad C MD

My tsh and ft3 is normal. But my total t3 is 2.69 ng/ml and total t4 is 15. However i am also pregnant at 20 weeks. Is these test results considered... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shivaprasad C ( Endocrinologist)
Dr. Jorge Brenes-Salazar MD

My tsh is normal, ft3 is normal, but my total t4 is 15 and total t3 is 2.69 ng/ml. I am also 20 weeks pregnant. Is this normal or considered... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jorge Brenes-Salazar ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Sree Gouri SR MD

I am 26 years old. I got married before 10 months. I am under treatment for getting pregnant. I have regular menstrual cycle every 28 days. My physician injected the oestrogen on my 3rd day. On 9th ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sree Gouri SR ( OBGYN)
Dr. Alokkalyani MD

Hi I am XXXXXXX I wanted to know that, my T3 COUNT is 119.T4 is 7.8 & TSH is 3.94..is it normal?? Hi, its already 2 years of my marriage, and we are trying for a baby now.please recommend... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Alokkalyani ( Rheumatologist)
Dr.   Saatiish Jhuntrraa MD

is should we have a sex on 3 consecutive days ?normally we are having 2 day once. we are having good sex ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Saatiish Jhuntrraa ( Sexologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Shanti Vennam MD

we are trying to conceive for past 3-4 yrs now! our first issue was in yr 2004. we are looking ... 2006. Tests already done: Free T4 TSH PRL Progestone of my wife Result Dated June 5, 2009: Progestone ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanti Vennam ( OBGYN)
Dr. Shanti Vennam MD

I’m 28 years old, 158 cm and 51 kg. I am 4 months pregnant . I take a examination at this Monday (16 weeks pregnant) but the blood test result didn’t sound very good: The 2 figures were abnormal: AST ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shanti Vennam ( OBGYN)
Dr. Leeyasid Shaik MD

hi. iam 23 years old . i am married for 3 years, with no protected sex. me and my husband has done all important lab tests and every thing is totally normal there is nothing wrong. i had 1 IUI and 1 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Leeyasid Shaik ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Aarti Abraham MD

hello sir/madam, i am sravanthi 27years old we are trying to get pregnency from 3 years. i have ...*25*29mm. uterus is normal in size and echotexture. no focal lesion seen. myometrial and endometrial echoes ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Aarti Abraham ( OBGYN)
Dr. Vasudha Jayant Athavale MD

to taking tablets of thyroxin 50mg 2tablets daily...after using it my thyroid level gets normal but still my period process is upset like..you believe that last time i got periods on 3rd june...now 4th month ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vasudha Jayant Athavale ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.    Prof. Kunal Saha MD

No, you are not pregnant. For being pregnant, you needed to miss periods first.

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

no periods, if pregnant.

Dr. Dr. Sudhir Kumar MD

HI, NOT PREGNANT.