Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

178 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pregnancy low lymphocyte

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi there. I just had some blood work done and it showed that my lymphocyte relative value was a little low (12.6) while my lymphocyte absolute was totally normal. My neutrophil was a little high at 81 ...

doctor1 MD

hi, I am 12 weeks pregnant and had a lymphocyte relative value of 12.6. my neutrophil was a bit on the high side while my lymphocyte absolute was completely normal. I am dealing with some nerve and back ...

doctor1 MD

the body doesnt reject the pregnancy? or blood volumes increasing so it looks low? I work in health care ... that were negative earlier in pregnancy. What can be the cause with the lymphocytes? Thanks in advanced. ...

doctor1 MD

the hospital and have no other symptoms. Upon coming home from the hospital and seeing how low lymphocytes were ...% Lymphocytes 7%. Liver enzymes extremely high with the fever. I was admitted and everything negative in blood ...

doctor1 MD

I had bloods done and I have a low lymphocyte count 1.0 I was twelve weeks pregnant at the time , all others are normal ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I have low (19%) Lymphocytes but high (14%) Atypical Lymphocytes. I also have Peripheral Neuropathy ... ago. What do you think about the Lymphocyte numbers? Thank you. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, Im 13 weeks pregnant and I just read my test results and it says that my lymphocyte count is 24% and that the normal range should be above 26%. I read somewhere else that it should be above 20%. I am confused ...

doctor1 MD

a history of medical problems except prescribed antidepresants throughout the duration of my pregnancy . My ... of lymphocytes detected in my urine and I am currently experiencing itchy arms, shoulders, bottom, neck, back ...

doctor1 MD

hi dr,im 12wks pragnant nd my lymphocyte is 15% is it normal range?my lmp is 25th january ...

doctor1 MD

Hi doctor... I would like to ask regarding segmenters.... I have a low segmenters like 41.4 but the reference is 50.0 - 70.0. Also I have high lymphocytes and monocytes. My lymphocytes is 45 ...

doctor1 MD

lab results low lymphocytes and low ast recent lab results indiicate low Lymphocytes. (22.5%). and low SET (12 units/L) anything to be concerned about? is there any reason to contact my doctor about ...

doctor1 MD

Hi I have been feeling very tired/weak for over a year and blood tests keep coming back low level lymphocytes and neutrophils. My dr. ordered a test for blood film,full blood count, glucose random - gps only ...

doctor1 MD

Hi..i am 26 yrs old male (from India). I am having fever since last 10 days..it mostly occurs at nite (temp around 100-102F).My Lymphocite count is 15 (normal range is 20 -40) is it ok?? I have general body fatigue and muscle aches.I also have...

doctor1 MD

was 38 with the limit being 34. His absolute neutrophil count was 3000 above and his lymphocytes are low ... level is low and has been for a few months now. His blood work 6 months ago was perfect. Should I ...

doctor1 MD

My son has been very lethargic and had stomach pains and diarrhoea for several weeks and this has recurred several times. His blood test showed no stoool abnormalities but a low lymphocyte (1.4 vs normal ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

The high PMN may mean a mild infection. The Low Lymphocytes are because the PMN are replacing the lymphocytes during the infection. If there is no infection then it is normal for you and nothing to worry about. These numbers are very dynamic and change frequently

doctor1 MD

could be a viral syndrome. Please click on Thanks. Dr Mittal

doctor1 MD

Nothing alarming at this age, unless you have any other symptoms. Please write a feedback. Thanks