Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

191 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Post menopause calcium requirements

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

#1) Thank you. Please clarify CA+/Vit D supplement guidelines. Confusing as they speak of not reducing FRACTURE risk....but concern also re: bone density , osteoporosis , strength, etc. In early 60s (and forever) should (we) continue with...

doctor1 MD

Hi! My mother is 48 years old, pre-menopausal and is suffering from pancreatitis (has had two ... and hysterectomy is not required. Biopsy reports will arrive on Friday. Doctors have said that because she had ...

doctor1 MD

, or ever said what symptoms would require me to seek help (either from the HRT or even after the biopsy ...

doctor1 MD

I am post menopausal, but every now and then I have some slight bleeding, which is actually very ... assume that they are shrinking now that I'm menopausal. Do fibroids bleed or weep as they shrink? I worry ...

doctor1 MD

II am a woman 70 yes old. For the past few months every few days I get hot burning feeling in my body and my hands get very cold .The inside of my body feels on fire. What could cause this

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

she has cervical radiculopathy .. her serum calcium is 7(normal range 8).. rest all her lab tests r ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 45 year old female post menopausal that has developed urethral pain and itching on and off. No significant flank pain, but that comes occassionally. I have had a history of calcium oxolate stones since I ...

doctor1 MD

Hello Dr I am a 56 yr old female who went thru menopause 5 years ago i am now having periods ... for obamacare even sorry so nevermind would have been nice to know payment is required from beginning denice ...

doctor1 MD

and have only been on estrogen. What do you think. I see a OBGYN next week for a consult about post menopausal disorder. What is that? Sorry to have bothered you. My doctors are free as I am disabled ...

doctor1 MD

I m a 56 year old post menopausal woman in very good health. I m 5 6 112 pounds. I eat healthy and work out daily. I have not had a period in 6 years. What are the chance of getting pregnant? Not that I ...

doctor1 MD

I have pregnancy symptoms, morning sickness, lactation leakage and breast pain, and hot flashes, all after menopause 7 years ago and tubal ligation 25 years ago, one live birth age 28 and 4 ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 50 yr old woman, who has just entered the menopause phase of life. About 5-6 months ago, I began to notice hair thinning, almost like male-pattern baldness. Ob/gyn ran blood tests; hormone levels ...

doctor1 MD

ok... here goes.. I work with a woman who is going through menopause and has seizures. She describes these seizures as: grabbing the first person she sees around her and hugging and kissing them ...

doctor1 MD

post menopausal. Need advice! ...

doctor1 MD

I don t want to call my doctor because I feel silly. I am 62 and am past menopause. I recently started having mild cramps, like I was going to start my period. I have also had some brown watery ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hi Michelle FSH level: 25.8 - 134.8 mIU/ml are normal for post menopausal women. Reply with thanks

doctor1 MD

Do not worry about ovarian cancer. But it could be urinary tract infection or something else. Consult your doctor