Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
150 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Pooping blood and weight loss

Premium Questions

Dr. Sumanth Amperayani MD

antibiotics and He receive blood. Hemoglobin increase 7.6 to 13.4 Now he started diarreia with poop green colour. I made the poop culture and the results: Mucus present RBC 2-4 Pus cells 15 - 20... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Bhagyashree.B MD

I lost 25 pounds in 1 year a am eatting less and i am more active i have a 11 month baby and i am constintly after her i went to take my 6 months exams blood the usaual check up. Also a mumagram for breast ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Bhagyashree.B ( OBGYN)
Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

high at 6.1. Please advise/ - how to loose weight - how to reduce blood pressure I am an airline pilot ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anantharamakrishnan ( Cardiologist)
Dr.   Shafi Ullah Khan MD

). I've also been to an oncologist and he said my blood samples are fine. What other thing can ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shafi Ullah Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Munish Sood MD

of treatment and blood tests for disease, vitamin levels, lipid profiles etc. , he also kind of gave up. During ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Munish Sood ( Ayurveda Specialist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. M Thakur MD

My 78 yr old mother had a total knee replacement 2 weeks ago and Since the surgery her poop has ... and the surgeon was worried but we had her cleared through a blood doctor and cardiologist. I am calling her... View answer

Answered by : Dr. M Thakur ( Geriatrics Specialist)
Dr. Maheshwari MD

weight loss i was experiencing, I eat perfectly fine. During my visits I started purposively sweating .... It s a tube like knot. It becomes painful when I need to poop or when I press on it... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Maheshwari ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.   Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

which coffee is better black or white ? i have heard from somebody that black coffee increases blood circulation . and helps in reducing weight is it true ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Kamal Kishore Bandil MD

Dear Sir, Yesterday i have done my blood test and the results i have sending as attachment. I have ... tired, enthusistic. I do not feel any problem. Pls. screen all my blood results and tell your opinion. I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kamal Kishore Bandil ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware MD

in my heart and take meds for high cholesterol, high blood pressure, and depression . Is is safe for me to partake in the hcg protacol and it s diet. I am 62, weigh 200lbs. and am 5 ft tall.HCG safwty for... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Manisha Gopal MD

Pleade check blood pressure, blood sugar, LFT, RFT and serum electrolytes. Further treatment can be done after the reports. Dr. M Gopal

Dr. Sudhir Kumar MD

hi, chronic cough , weight loss fatigue blood in sputum.