Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
134 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pituitary gland and low tsh

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, Subject : Low testosterone 44 ong/dl and High TSH 3.42 ulu/ml blood reading found in a 15 year old male. Is it related...

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, Subject : Low testosterone 44 ong/dl and High TSH 3.42 ulu/ml blood reading found in a 15 year old male. Is it related...

doctor1 MD

my son has just been diagnosed with hypopituitarism his pituitary gland does not work & he is on replacement testosterone & cortisone...

doctor1 MD

For someone who likely has a tumor on their pituitary gland and is enduring pain which appears to be caused by excessive GH and GH1...

doctor1 MD

a 7 mililiter lesion on my pituitary gland . While he ordered a lot of initial blood work all of which ...Hi, I am 63 year old male...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I am a 30 year old female with health problems. I was diagnosed with a tumor on my pituitary gland after having high prolactin...

doctor1 MD

of the pituitary gland to increase hormone milk has advised us to leave, Dr. grain if the pregnancy We have ... if it happens...

doctor1 MD

but my tsh was normal meaning it was my pituitary gland not my thyroid that is causing problems. I am now ... on the...

doctor1 MD

this Mass on my pituitary gland that was found 10yrs. ago. She ordered for me to have another MRI of my head ... it was benign by...

doctor1 MD

My husband was in a serious car accident and his pituitary gland stopped working. He has to take prednisone, livothyroxin and...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Depends on the type of tumour, most benign ones have fairly good prognosis.

doctor1 MD

Hello, Further treatment will depend on the size of the tumor an whether it is a hormone secreting or nor . will need more details like MRI...

doctor1 MD

Hello Thanks for your query. The ill defined region of Hypo enhancement detected on radiological finding suggests either a cystic lesion or a...