Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
180 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Pca3 urine test

Premium Questions

Dr.  Shoaib Khan MD

months. He has had a colonoscopy (good), throat scope for acid reflux (good), DRE test (good) and blood ... I'm sure he doesn't mention like urges to urinate at night and interrupted flow of urine... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shoaib Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Jasvinder Singh MD

it yellow in color.I had routine urine tests and were normal about 3 weeks back. kinldy advise.. ...Hi its been around a month now and I feel extremly thirsty when I wake up in the morning. the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jasvinder Singh ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. V. Sasanka MD

I have had a urine test which was sent to the lab, my symptoms were frequest passing urine and soreness, test has come back with no bacteria seen but has red blood cells, I cannot see visably ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. V. Sasanka ( Urologist)
Dr. Susanta Padhy MD

of frequent urination where I have to desperately pee every 15 minutes or so. And it's not just the feeling ... usually happens one or two times (I end up going about 3-4 times in an hour), and then... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Susanta Padhy ( Psychiatrist)
Dr. P. T. Patil MD

I am on candesaretan for Afib and urinating a lot , I am 62 years old. I have had prostate tests which were benign, Any ideas why I am urinating abou every hour duing the day and maybe 2-3 times... View answer

Answered by : Dr. P. T. Patil ( Urologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Shoaib Khan MD

the problem occur mostly ,in day some times , i done her ultrasound and urine test ultrasound is normal kidney sige -L 98*43.R 90*40 Urine----- color-pale yellow sediments-absent Specific Gravity-QNS... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shoaib Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Hardik Sanghvi MD

I had pain and frequent urination for 3 days last week with blood in my urine. I went to the dr and this was my test results. I drunk more water over the past week and the problem has gone away ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hardik Sanghvi ( Hematologist)
Dr.  E Venkata Ramana MD

My daughter is 1.8 yrs old...she is urinating v.frquently From past 2-3 days...20-25 times in a day..we hav gone for urine test n pus cells are absent n evn report is normal..doctor suggested... View answer

Answered by : Dr. E Venkata Ramana ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Prabha MD

hi....how to interpret this result...Pus cells:2-3/hpf,RBC:1-2/hpf,Epithelial Cells:3-4/hpf,Mucus:++,Bacteria:+,Cast:Nil,Crystal:Nil.....I am 6 months pregnant is there anything to worry.....will this thing... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prabha ( OBGYN)
Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani MD

hi, can you tell me about my urinalysis result: microscopic examination: rbc/hpf: 1-2; wbc/hpf: 2-3; epithelial cells: plenty bacteria: few. thanks much ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ramesh M.Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Raju A.T MD

The urine test report is normal.

Dr. C. J. Varghese MD

Hello Dopey46211, Up to 1-4 days. It depends on the testing methods. It will be available to fine tests and detectable for 3 months even in the body. For any further query, contact me. With Best...

Niraj Modi MD

Nothing to worry if there is no pain and burnkng, you can go for urine test for a precaution to rule out UTI. And have more and more water in a day at least 3-4 liter a day. Hit thanks. Take care.