Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

174 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Pca3 urine test

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

months. He has had a colonoscopy (good), throat scope for acid reflux (good), DRE test (good) and blood ... I'm sure he doesn't mention like urges to urinate at night and interrupted flow of urine (stop & go ...

doctor1 MD

. Since I was pregnant couldn’t do more testing. I still have blood in my urine (microscopic). No pain ...Hi I’m a 32 year old female. I had 2 pregnancies in the past 3 years (have a 2 year old and a baby ...

doctor1 MD

it yellow in color.I had routine urine tests and were normal about 3 weeks back. kinldy advise.. ...Hi its been around a month now and I feel extremly thirsty when I wake up in the morning. the urine ...

doctor1 MD

I have had a urine test which was sent to the lab, my symptoms were frequest passing urine and soreness, test has come back with no bacteria seen but has red blood cells, I cannot see visably ...

doctor1 MD

of frequent urination where I have to desperately pee every 15 minutes or so. And it's not just the feeling ... usually happens one or two times (I end up going about 3-4 times in an hour), and then everything returns ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

the problem occur mostly ,in day some times , i done her ultrasound and urine test ultrasound is normal kidney sige -L 98*43.R 90*40 Urine----- color-pale yellow sediments-absent Specific Gravity-QNS Reaction ...

doctor1 MD

I had pain and frequent urination for 3 days last week with blood in my urine. I went to the dr and this was my test results. I drunk more water over the past week and the problem has gone away ...

doctor1 MD

My daughter is 1.8 yrs old...she is urinating v.frquently From past 2-3 days...20-25 times in a day..we hav gone for urine test n pus cells are absent n evn report is normal..doctor suggested for urine ...

doctor1 MD

hi....how to interpret this result...Pus cells:2-3/hpf,RBC:1-2/hpf,Epithelial Cells:3-4/hpf,Mucus:++,Bacteria:+,Cast:Nil,Crystal:Nil.....I am 6 months pregnant is there anything to worry.....will this thing have any effect on my baby ...

doctor1 MD

hi, can you tell me about my urinalysis result: microscopic examination: rbc/hpf: 1-2; wbc/hpf: 2-3; epithelial cells: plenty bacteria: few. thanks much ...

doctor1 MD

I need intrepretation for urine mcs I did. The urine was cloudy and yellow ph - 7.5 RBC -0-5 Pus cells. 3-5 Leucocyte esterase- 1+ Epithelial cells- scanty microbial agent- present No Colony found ...

doctor1 MD

greetings...i am pregnant and i got a result of urine test under protein traced result and its appearance id turbid . I have many epithelial cells and moderate bacteria, my puss cells result is 3-5/hpf ...

doctor1 MD

hi doc i got my urine test today, i am pregnant. the result of my test are pus cell: 2-3 /hpf ...: negative, epithelial cells: moderate.is this all urine test normal in pregnancy? ...

doctor1 MD

stopped again. we both are very sexually active and did home pregnancy urine test 2 time after about 40 day and 50 days but the result was negative. how accurate is urine pregnancy test ? we both are very ...

doctor1 MD

my son is suffering from uninary infection and blood test &uninary test have been taken waiting for blood test 3test widel ,filarial,caloraa .rest result taken for blood test is normal docotor told .2days ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

The urine test report is normal.

doctor1 MD

Hello Dopey46211, Up to 1-4 days. It depends on the testing methods. It will be available to fine tests and detectable for 3 months even in the body. For any further query, contact me. With Best Wishes, Dr C. J. Varghese, Homoeopath, drcjvarghese@gmail.com, +91 9447019733

doctor1 MD

Nothing to worry if there is no pain and burnkng, you can go for urine test for a precaution to rule out UTI. And have more and more water in a day at least 3-4 liter a day. Hit thanks. Take care.