Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
183 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Paraplegic since 3 yrs old

Premium Questions

Dr. Kulsoom Qureshi MD

Hi i am 65 years old and I have a chronic yeast infection for the past 2 years. Ive gone to my ... What is your opinion? I'm really scared, my doctor did a pap smear 3 times and results come back ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kulsoom Qureshi ( OBGYN)
Dr. Divya Kuttikrishnan MD

with an XXXXXXX then she goes to garden and at around 8.15 p.m has her dinner. 2rotis and sabji.Since 3-4 months ...My daughter is 2 years old ,she is very fussy about eating and takes really long to... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Divya Kuttikrishnan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Pradeep Kumar MD

My 3 yrs son have myoclonic seizures since last 1 years. He is under medical. But no use what to do ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pradeep Kumar ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla MD

My (14 yr old) daughter is adopted so we have no family history...She has complained for years ... is 26 (high), and her Lipid Panel T. Chol/HDL ratio is 2.4 (low) and her Lymphocytes % is 22.3 (low). I ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sujeet N Charugulla ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Shashi Dangwal MD

hi Doctor, my 3 year old son has Wheezing since he was 10 months old. Over the past 2 years it has got worse to 2 or 3 attacks a month (and each lasting 7-10 days). We did some blood... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shashi Dangwal ( Pulmonologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Prasad MD

today my son who is 3yrs old banged his head to the wall and i cud feel a dent king of straight line at posterior head and since the i also cud feel he is swaeting at the posterior head,is this... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prasad ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Tejas Shah MD

Hi, my son is 3 yrs old and he suffers from recurrent cough , high temp that goes up and down lasts ... since a year I went to many pediatricians and ETN they The last one said its sinusitis &... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Tejas Shah ( Pediatrician)
Dr. Hema Yadav MD

Hi my daughter is 3yrs old and has been trowing up for 3days what can i give her. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Hema Yadav ( Pediatrician)
Dr.  Anand Sekar MD

weeks ago and i ve been bleeding nearly everyday since then. My last period was not very heavy and lasted 3 days. I have a kidney disease and have been on treatment for a year and 4 months. i m really ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anand Sekar ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Soumen Patra MD

i am AAAAA 17 years old and im confused becaus i am 3 months and 13 days pregnant .. to be honest 2 months later im doing something wrong that is to make abort my baby .. but i discontinuing because theres ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Soumen Patra ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

Physiotherapy will work you more. Start vigorous lower limb physiotherapy. Please hit thanks if you like my answer.

Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

Hello Since you are so young ( only 34 yrs old ) so this type of pain in the knee joint when you climb upstairs may be due to decrease in synovial fluid present in joint . 2nd reason of such pain may...

Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

Hello, It is not possible to pinpoint the cause without examining and investigating you since your symptoms are 1 month old. Best would be to consult a doctor in person and get examined and investigated to...