Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
183 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Para q serve oxielite

Premium Questions

Dr. Raju A.T MD

to do CT SCAN OF PARA NASAL SINUS (report attached) and he asked that holes of nose are being blocked. This needs to be operated, and he gave me one spray FLUTICONE-FT to use. QUESTIONS: 1) What is PARA... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Raju A.T ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Shoaib Khan MD

what does irregular opacity seen in right para cardiac region mean? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shoaib Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Klerida Shehu MD

I have a large hiatal Para esophageal hernia with approximately one third of my stomach above the diaphragm, and there is an air-fluid level within the mid esophagus and food debris within the stomach above ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Klerida Shehu ( Gastroenterologist)
Dr. Arun MD

my daughter is suffering from fever and her wbc count is 13800 /cmm more than normal range what is means.My 4 years old daughter is suffering from fever since last 15 days. Various examination has dine and findings are as... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun ( Pediatrician)
Dr.  Kamalpreet Kaur MD

My daughter has elevated esr (40) but CBC is normal. Also KFT and LFT are normal. X-ray PA showed peribrochial cuffing in para hillar region. She has some breathing problem sometime.PFT and 2D echo color ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kamalpreet Kaur ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Abhay Dikshit MD

Can you para-sail while pregnant ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Abhay Dikshit ( Sports Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Sumanth Amperayani MD

in the right para phangeal next to carotid area in the neck. Since then she become sicker. They did a lot ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)
Dr. T Chandrakant MD

I have had a CT scan that says I have a para-umbilical hernia. I have also had acute nearly dirrohea every other day for a month. My doctor has said we don t need to be concerned about the hernia ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. T Chandrakant MD

can you para-sail while pregnant? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. T Chandrakant ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware MD

hello i m not sure that i m pregnant or not but for back pane i m taking nimek para tablet so in case of pregnancy is good or it have side effects ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Abubakar Siddiqh MD

needs ct para nasal sinuses for exact diagnosis.

Dr.  Abubakar Siddiqh MD

yes, para phymosis, need surgeons evaluation.