Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
127 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

O2 syrup is for what symptoms

Premium Questions

Dr. Shafi Ullah Khan MD

, and 17 week hiv 1/o/2 antibody test all non reactive. Then i had 21 week hiv ag/ab test non reactive. Still having symptoms. Tomorrow i go for a 29 week hiv ag/ab test. What are the odds that... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shafi Ullah Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Pradeep Vitta MD

.SGPT - 14 - Normal 3.ESR - 82 - on higher side. He changed the medicines to : 1. O2 - Oflaxin ... weeks of fever. Please suggest what needs to be done. Is so much duration of fever normal for a... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pradeep Vitta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi MD

I am taking Promazine syrup 5ml morning and 5ml at night , I have been taking it for 10 days , I have stopped the morning dose for the last 2 days , would I get withdrawal symptoms and if I stop ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi ( Psychiatrist)
Dr. Rakesh Sharma MD

prescribed crocin syrup every 6 hours. It's been almost 5 days now and my son has not had a fever for atheist ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rakesh Sharma ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

My husbands SpO2 with pulse oximeter has been at 84-86% asleep and awake for four days ... the stress in his breathing. He does not want to go to the doctor. What can I tell him to convince him ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar ( Pulmonologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi MD

I was suffering from loose motion and after doctor visit I was prescribed for the O2 medicine 1x2 ... the detail, doctor said take O2 agai for 5 more days but it is now only 2-3 days I am with... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Seikhoo Bishnoi ( Psychiatrist)
Dr.   E Venkata Ramana MD

Hi Dr. Samuel. I am having a bottle of ZANOCIN syrup with me. I am not sure what it is used for ..., is there a general medicine I can give her if she starts showing symptoms of diarhhoea? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. E Venkata Ramana ( Pediatrician)
Dr.  Pragnesh Vachharajani MD

Hi, Kofarest-PD and Synasma syrups are they antibiotics and used for treating bronchitis in children? What are the symtoms of bronchitis in children? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pragnesh Vachharajani ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

and inspiratory cycle. signs of early cyanosis become evident. No longer alert . ABG are 7.35, PaO2 = 45mm Hg and PaCO2=42mm Hg(40% oxygen by mask) What does this suggest? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar ( Pulmonologist)
Dr.   Parth Goswami MD

Hi.. i have a nephew who is diagnosed with Pneumonia.. the X-ray report shows patchy on both the sides of chest..the doctors have given him few syrups.. nw he is doing loose motion very frequently ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Parth Goswami ( Pathologist and Microbiologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

Dr. Jyothi B L MD

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

Withdrawal from what? Alcohol? Smoking?