Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
170 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normocytic anaemia with relative neutrophilia

Premium Questions

Dr. Ivan Romic MD

What is neutrophilia? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan Romic ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Krunal Karade MD

Two weeks back, i suddenly lost hearing in my left ear. Presuming it was a ear wax related problem ....9) and Neutrophils (84.4%) while lymphocytes are 11.8%. Peripheral film indicates normocytic,... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Krunal Karade ( ENT Specialist)
Dr. Indranil Ghosh MD

and not always. 2. NORMOCYTIC NORMOCHROMIC BLOOD PICTURE WITH NEUTROPHILIA in peripheral smear. 3. Low Vitamin D ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indranil Ghosh ( Oncologist)
Dr.  Pavan Kumar Gupta MD

Hello DR My Age is 39 my medical reports indicate S.Typhi 'O' 1.160 S,Typhi 'H' 1.320 GAmma GT is 106 Neutrophils 80 Remarks Neutrophilia . kindly advise ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Pavan Kumar Gupta ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

and with 8cc postvoid found in USG. Relevant observations are: Normocytic normochromic blood picture with mild neutrophilia (Ob : 77, Ref : 40-75) Occasional epithelial cells (Ob : 1-2, Ref : 0-2) Prostate ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

in that she was diagnosed with mild hepatospeenomegaly. her hb was 9 and has microcytic hypochromic anaemia with neutrophilia. she is 11kg and 91cm . she has very low immunity and fall sick every 15 days or... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar ( Pulmonologist)
Dr. Vijay MD

symptoms now are related to what happened over 10 yrs ago. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Vijay ( Hematologist)
Dr. Kavita Paul MD

I have seen normocytic normochromic neutropilia in my blood picture whats this? and I do also have vitamin D deficiency, my vitamin d report shows 4.98 ng/ml. Kindly suggest. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kavita Paul ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Arun MD

Hey there! I would like to ask something with regards to neutrophilia. I ve got a friend who just had a physical examination and she is kinda troubled as it was reflected in her CBC that she has one ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun ( Infectious Diseases Specialist)
Dr. Ashish Nikhare MD

recently had blood test results which show neutrophillia, inreased gamma ct, increase CRP and anaemia . Had chest xray which shows cloudy left lung. have productive cough with white mucus,feel tired ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashish Nikhare ( Pulmonologist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Kaushal Bhavsar MD

He is having bacterial infection (mild) in the body. His red blood cells are normal. Please hit thanks.

Dr.  Sandip Kabra MD

Neutrophils 82% is actully neutrophilia. its count rises in bacterial infection inside body as per your symptoms. Kindly consult your gynaecologist for thoroughly clinical examination.