Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
145 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal wbc in urinalysis

Premium Questions

Dr.  Sujoy Khan MD

I recently had a urinalysis , complete done WBC Esterase - trace abnormal ketones - trace abnormal occult blood - 2+ abnormal nitrite, urine - positive abnormal crystals - present abnormal Does this point ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sujoy Khan ( Allergist and Immunologist)
Dr. Arun MD

WBC UA. Test 0-2 /hpf Normal 3-5. My results These were my results. I have Chronic Protatitus. Results from my last test. Do i have an infection? My RBC was >100 hpf. Test said 0-2 was normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Arun ( Infectious Diseases Specialist)
Dr. Anshul Varshney MD

negative leukocyte esterase neative urobilinogen urine normal bilirubin negative wbc 3 rbc high 24 2 ...every time I have a urinalysis there is traces of rbc color yellow appearance clear glocuse... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anshul Varshney ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Albana Sejdini MD

every time I have a urinalysis there is traces of rbc color yellow appearance clear glocuse urine ....0-8.0) protein negative <10 nitrites negative leukocyte esterase negative urobilinogen urine normal < 2... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Albana Sejdini ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Som Biswas MD

of the normal. Urologist just put me on antibiotics but it doesnt seem to be doing anything. Can you tell what is going on from my results? Tests: (1) Urinalysis Routine (uam) UCOLOR YELLOW Yellow/Straw... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Som Biswas ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Anders Mark Christensen MD

hi im jane my result of my urinalysis is, color-yellow, reaction-pH 5.0, protein-negative, character-cloudy,specific gravity-1.020, sugar-trace, WBC 3-5/.HPF, epithelial cells-plenty, mucus threads ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anders Mark Christensen ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Olgeta Xhufka MD

i would to have an interpretation for the result of my urinalysis color- yellow transparency- clear glucose- negative protein- negative pH- 6.0 specific gravity- 1.020 wbc- 0-2 rbc- 0-1 epithelial- moderate ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Olgeta Xhufka ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis MD

my urinalysis results,, color- yellow, transparency-slightly cloudy ph-7.5, specific gra-1.015 ,protein-trace, sugar-negative ,wbc-6-10/hpf, rbc 2-4/hpf, E.cells-moderate, amurates-few,. threads ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Panagiotis Zografakis ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Indu Kumar MD

Hi! I just done with my urinalysis... Can you please interpret the results if they are normal ... - Negatve Ketone - Negative RBC - 1-3 WBC - 3-5 Epithelial Cells - moderate Bacteria - Moderate Mucus... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr.    Dorina Gurabardhi MD

can u help me to read my urinalysis result? color: yellow odor: aromatic transparency: turbid ph: 6 ... threads: few wbc: 5-7/hpf rbc: 1-3/hpf bacteria: moderate crystal: amorphous urates: few ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi ( General & Family Physician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Bharatesh Devendra Basti MD

thank you for query.it is normal urine analysis report.you need not bother.

Dr. Anju Choudhary MD

hi there, 2-4 wbc/hpf is not very significant ,3-5 rbc/hpf tho not normal but not alarming. You may need to repeat the test after a week to see if the rbcs in urine persist. If you are otherwise asymptomatic...

Dr. Klerida Shehu MD

Can you send the urinalysis report?