Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
167 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal wbc count by age

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

was .2 high, and EOS was 7%. My WBC count was 10 (10.5 is the upper range). Does this cause any concern ...Hi there, I had a CBC...

doctor1 MD

is 135-147 ,Units are umol/L Potassium 4.5 3.5-5.1 umol/L This indicates they are in the normal range . My WBC dropped to 3.5 a drop...

doctor1 MD

and Neutrophiles low?????? what is going on? Lymph 66.0 Mono 14.0 Neutro . 48 WBC 2.64 HGB 12.50 glucose 117.0 BUN/Creat 11.43 A1c 9.20 sed...

doctor1 MD

was 2.5months old. but from his birth till date his wbc counts are high. at 15 days old -----0000,hb-16 ... MORPHOLOGY-Normocytic...

doctor1 MD

I AM A BLACK MALE ,AGE 65 I HAVE LOW WHITE CELL COUNT ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

am on home health care for antibiotic infusion weekly. I am interested in WBC. Apparently, at its peak, my white count was 18.6. What is...

doctor1 MD

hai my wbc range is 10400 .is there is any problem with this or any symptoms. ...

doctor1 MD

My total WBC count is 10400/cu mm. I it normal? My age is 28. Arindam My total WBC count is 10400/cu mm....

doctor1 MD

are normal. Is higher WBC count and ESR is normal in pregnancy as i am little worried for my unborn child. ... to...

doctor1 MD

I am 20 weeks pregnant with my second baby. My age is 38 years. I had normal TLC and ESR during my 1st trimester blood test. Now the...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

It is the values of wbc counts present in blood.It is normal range .

doctor1 MD

Hello, 14700 is not normal for an adult. It can be normal for children depending on the age. A high WBC count...

doctor1 MD

normal wbc counts are less than 11000/ml . you mightvhave missed thousnd in your report.