Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

178 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal urine feme interpreted

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

Hi: I had burning with urination and went to a general practitioner who ordered a urine test along with prescriptions for Urispas and Meftal Spas for a three-day course. The results of the urine test are as follows ...

doctor1 MD

Hello! Please, please help. I am in need of assistance interpreting some lab results please. I ... immunofixation (negative for M-Spike), and now I have gotten results back for a 24 hour urine electrophoresis ...

doctor1 MD

At times when I start to urinate my stream splits . ,then goes back to normal shortly what causes this to happen . does not happen when stream is forcefull ...

doctor1 MD

and urine tests at our first antenatal visit to doctor. The lab results at week 5 reported following results (which were out of normal reference ranges): Urine Routine Examination: Ketones - Traces (5 mg/dl) [Ref ...

doctor1 MD

My pee is cloudy and I have an urge to pee. I can't tell if my clitoris is swollen or I just have to pee. Everything looks normal down there. ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

I need intrepretation for urine mcs I did. The urine was cloudy and yellow ph - 7.5 RBC -0-5 Pus ... after 24-48hrs coulture Bilirubin- normal Protein,nitrite,ketone- negative ...

doctor1 MD

hi....how to interpret this result...Pus cells:2-3/hpf,RBC:1-2/hpf,Epithelial Cells:3-4/hpf,Mucus:++,Bacteria:+,Cast:Nil,Crystal:Nil.....I am 6 months pregnant is there anything to worry.....will this thing have any effect on my baby ...

doctor1 MD

I just would like to know whether the following URINE FEME tests (done at different time) has any problem with the urine or not. at 12.25pm on 6/10/2013 at 10;15 am on 6/10/2013 GLU 5.5 MMOL/L NEGATIVE ...

doctor1 MD

How can I interpret a urine lab test? And what if the color and clarity indicate on the test are wrong? My son had a macroscopic urine culture done and it says color: yellow and clarity: clear but my ...

doctor1 MD

please intepret my 8 months old baby s urine full report. colour;pale yellow, appearance- slightly turbid, S.G.(Refractometer)=1028, ph-6, protein-nil, glucose-nil, ketone bodies-nil,bilirubin-nil,urobilinogen-normal ...

doctor1 MD

hi Doctor, is this normal for urine test result? Urine FEME Wet smear (Urine deposit ) :-  pH     6.0  Pus cells     1-2     /HPF Protein  Negative   RBC     Nil     /HPF Glucose ...

doctor1 MD

just had my lab test...please interpret.URINALYSIS: Color:straw, Transparency:clear, Specific ...: all normal except Monocytes: 1% ECG: within normal limits thank you very much. hoping for your ...

doctor1 MD

kindly interpret urinalysis result color yellow transparency slight hazy reaction 5.0 specific gravity 1.015 leukocytes 1+(25 WBCs/ul) urobilibogen normal protein 1+(30 mg/dl) glucose 1+(50 mg/dl) rbc ...

doctor1 MD

- Albumin: Trace - Glucose: Negative - Leukocytes: 2+ - Nitrite: Negative - Urobilinogen: Normal - Blood: 3 ... - Epithelial Cells: Few - Bacteria: ModerateCan you interpret this one for me? Thanks. ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, i was told by my doctor to carry out a urine analysis two weeks ago because i complained of mild pain at the tip of my penis when i urinate. this does not happen all the time but usually ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum. Recurrent urination ( many times in a day) with slightly turbid ( due to sugar) may be due to diabetes. Normal urine amber color with mild urea type smell. Good luck. Dr. HET

doctor1 MD

hi welcome to HCM this is medically known as retrograde ejaculation i.e. reverse of normal forward ejaculation.my advice would be get your semen analysis done and sperm count is normal and they are healthy with normal motility,nothing much to worry about. otherwise consult general surgeon/infertility expert. take care

doctor1 MD

tooth problem with Urine is normal. Nothing to worry. If more pain in tooth, consult a dentist. Also if more urine or irritation in urine , better take advise of your family doctor. Is there ear pain with tooth pain? What is colour of urine? What is frequency of urine?