Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
173 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal urine feme interpreted

Premium Questions

Dr. Indu Kumar MD

Hi: I had burning with urination and went to a general practitioner who ordered a urine test along with prescriptions for Urispas and Meftal Spas for a three-day course. The results of the urine test... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Ivo Ditah MD

Hello! Please, please help. I am in need of assistance interpreting some lab results please. I ... immunofixation (negative for M-Spike), and now I have gotten results back for a 24 hour urine electrophoresis... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivo Ditah ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr.  Matthew J. Mangat MD

At times when I start to urinate my stream splits . ,then goes back to normal shortly what causes this to happen . does not happen when stream is forcefull ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Matthew J. Mangat ( Urologist)
Dr. Kulsoom Qureshi MD

and urine tests at our first antenatal visit to doctor. The lab results at week 5 reported following results (which were out of normal reference ranges): Urine Routine Examination: Ketones - Traces (5... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kulsoom Qureshi ( OBGYN)
Dr. Naveen Poola MD

My pee is cloudy and I have an urge to pee. I can't tell if my clitoris is swollen or I just have to pee. Everything looks normal down there. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Naveen Poola ( Urologist)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Indu Kumar MD

I need intrepretation for urine mcs I did. The urine was cloudy and yellow ph - 7.5 RBC -0-5 Pus ... after 24-48hrs coulture Bilirubin- normal Protein,nitrite,ketone- negative ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr. Prabha MD

hi....how to interpret this result...Pus cells:2-3/hpf,RBC:1-2/hpf,Epithelial Cells:3-4/hpf,Mucus:++,Bacteria:+,Cast:Nil,Crystal:Nil.....I am 6 months pregnant is there anything to worry.....will this thing have any... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Prabha ( OBGYN)
Dr. Satyanarayana Garre MD

I just would like to know whether the following URINE FEME tests (done at different time) has any problem with the urine or not. at 12.25pm on 6/10/2013 at 10;15 am on 6/10/2013 GLU 5.5 MMOL/L NEGATIVE... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Satyanarayana Garre ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash MD

How can I interpret a urine lab test? And what if the color and clarity indicate on the test are wrong? My son had a macroscopic urine culture done and it says color: yellow and clarity: clear but my ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash ( Ophthalmologist)
Dr.  Sumanth Amperayani MD

please intepret my 8 months old baby s urine full report. colour;pale yellow, appearance- slightly turbid, S.G.(Refractometer)=1028, ph-6, protein-nil, glucose-nil, ketone... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Sumanth Amperayani ( Pediatrician)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Het Ram Bishnoi MD

Hello, Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum. Recurrent urination ( many times in a day) with slightly turbid ( due to sugar) may be due to diabetes. Normal urine amber color with mild urea type ...

Dr. Mukesh Chugh MD

hi welcome to HCM this is medically known as retrograde ejaculation i.e. reverse of normal forward ejaculation.my advice would be get your semen analysis done and sperm count is normal and they are healthy...

Dr. S K Raghurraman MD

tooth problem with Urine is normal. Nothing to worry. If more pain in tooth, consult a dentist. Also if more urine or irritation in urine , better take advise of your family doctor. Is there ear...