Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
194 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal tsh levels hypothyroidism

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

medicine. now the tsh level is 21 and rest everything is normal. what should i have to do now? could u pls ...Hi, i was...

doctor1 MD

Normal levels of tsh and t4 and low t3. Hypothyroid? I have classic stmptoms of hypothyroid. Thinning eyebrows...

doctor1 MD

/5 months my tsh levels have increased again and the latest test shows T3:42, T4:8.5 and TSH as 8.90. as you can see the T3...

doctor1 MD

XXXXXXX SIR, RECENTLY WE HAD DONE TSH ,T3 AND T4 TEST FOR MY FATHER RESULTS OF THE SAME ARE MENTIONED BELOW.RESULTS SHOWS MORE THEN THE...

doctor1 MD

I have been identified with thryroid. In medical reports TSH level showing 15 (normal range 5) Post this I have undergone one...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

, no control on emotional levels. It was not like this before 3 months. Is this Hypothyroid? can some one .... Test Method is...

doctor1 MD

HI SIR, I FOUND WITH HYPOTHYROIDISM THREE YEARS BACK DURING PREGNANCY RELATED TESTS.THEN MY TSH ... THEM ALL NORMALBELOW 3,. LAST...

doctor1 MD

Hi i am male of 24 yrs having hypothyroidism 2 months before my TSh level is 31.5 and i am on the medication with levo of...

doctor1 MD

and menopausal irregularities. tsh =9, t3 lower side of normal, t4 normal and anti tpo positive. the doctor said ......

doctor1 MD

hormone level was normal and I didn t have hypothyroidism and hyperthyroidism. During a year I got one thyroxine tablet...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

No please take only medications, no naturopathy here.

doctor1 MD

Hi, A patient with hypothyroidism should take the medicine until the thyroid hormones levels are stabilized as directed by your...

doctor1 MD

Hello and welcome to HCM, First the cause of hypothyroidism needs to be found out. The hypothyroidism is treated with replacement...