Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
120 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal siemem report

Premium Questions

Dr. Maruti Karale MD

/dl Ggt - 34.51 u/l Kindly let me know do my liver functions normally ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Maruti Karale ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Rajiv goel MD

My semen analysis shows: Sperm Count = 30 millions/ml, liquefaction time = 40 mins, Reaction = Alkaline, Motility : Active = 50% Slugglish = 20% Non motile = 30%, Morphology : Normal forms = 40 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Rajiv goel ( Urologist)
Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

what does it mean to have a low WBC 3.3/ low neutrophils absolute 1.4/ and high monocytes 15. Platelet count is 299. No infections or health issues. Any reason for urgency or alarm? View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)
Dr. Robert Galamaga MD

Hematology test reveals: RDW 11.2% L MPV 10.8 H Lymph# 6.44 H Neut% 26.9 L Lymph% 62.7 H age 63 F 5'7" 136# PMH of left total nephrectomy 1988 On beta block for HTN, controlled @ 120/70 average. PFH of leukemia . No... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Robert Galamaga ( Hematologist)
Dr. Manisha Jain MD

My wife is 20week pregnent and her cervical length measures 3.0 to 3.2 or 3.4 . canal is hypoechoic with fluid between lips .Internal and external os closed in present scan.. Is there anything to worry about ? View answer

Answered by : Dr. Manisha Jain ( OBGYN)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Indu Kumar MD

-nil pls answer this report is normal or abnormal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Indu Kumar ( Radiologist)
Dr.  Akhtarhusian Ghausi MD

: Pre-excitation Syndrome Dr., is this report is normal or anything to be serious ! ...Dr. My mother age is 58years. Her ECG report are as follows- HR : 81bpm P Dur : 69 ms PR int : 113 ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Akhtarhusian Ghausi ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Basheer Ahamed MD

I JUST RECEIVED A REPORT OF MY BASOS AS .5, IS THAT GOOD? MY a1c IS DOWM FROM 9.6 TO 7.4. I AM ... WITH THE FLU AND COPD AND I M TAKEN35MG PF PREDNISONE . IS THIS NORMAL ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Basheer Ahamed ( Diabetologist)
Dr. Timothy Raichle MD

Iam 6 weeks pregnant Are these reports normal? Test Description Observed value Reference range & Units Factor V leiden Functional assay 5.4 Ratio OR = 1.6 suggests presence of Factor V leiden. Test ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Timothy Raichle ( OBGYN)
Dr. Abhishek Singh MD

My semen analysis shows the following result: Active = 25% Sluggish = 30% Non Motile = 45% Abnormal forms = 10% Pus Cell = 3-4/HPF RBCs = Nil Is the above is the normal range? Thank you ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Abhishek Singh ( OBGYN)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr. Omprakash Ashokrao Deshmukh MD

Dr. Raju A.T MD

The report is normal.

Dr. Ashok Kumar Dash MD

it is a normal report.