Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

179 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Doctors waiting to answer your question

Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

...and 18,000+ more Doctors from across the world

Showing results for :

Normal rbc for pregnant female

Premium Questions

doctor1 MD

, nondiabetic female diagnosed with PCOS. I take 1000 mg of Metformin once daily. RBC: 5.57 (normal 3 ...Labwork came back with elevated RBC, Hemoglobin , and Hematocrit . I have attached full lab report ...

doctor1 MD

.7 % 0-6 BASOPHILS 0.2 % 0-1 TOTAL RBC 6.79 X 10^6/┬ÁL Male : 4.3-5.9 Female : 3.5-5.0 HEMOGLOBIN 14.5 g/dL Male : 13.3-17.7 Female : 11.7-15.7 HEMATOCRIT 47 % Male : 39.8-52.2 Female : 34.9-46.9 MEAN ...

doctor1 MD

I have low RBC and WBC counts. All other numbers are normal. RBC has always been low (right around ... (246). I am a healthy 40 year old white female. Any thoughts? Results from 1-30-2013: WBC 3.8 RBC 3.83 ...

doctor1 MD

I am a 70 yr .old female 5ft 7" and 175. I walk at least 10,000 steps each morning trying to improve health and lose wt. For the past 6 month I have had from a trace to 1+ RBC's and 1+ WBC's in my ...

doctor1 MD

Just got lab results back and not sure if I should be worried. I am a 61 year old female that suffers from anxiety disorder. No other known health issues. My results were all normal except for IG ...

Public Forum Discussions

doctor1 MD

hi, my wbc in urine is 18/L and my rbc in urine is 16/L. I m a 28 years old, female and I m 13 weeks pregnant . what does this result mean? ...

doctor1 MD

dr doc, i am 44 years old 5 4 , 136 pounds and 2 mons pregnant. I was hospitalize for almost 4 days ... the rest are negative and normal. cells: red blood cell over100/hpf pus cell 2-5/hpf squamous cell ...

doctor1 MD

Urinalysis but pus and rbc is always normal. My left thigh always feel numb everytime I urinate. I fear ...hello I am 4 months pregnant, 36 y/0 first baby but had 2 miscarriages earlier. 5 1 in height ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am 22 weeks pregnant at the moment. My GP found high presence of red blood cells in my urine ... an infection because the white blood cell count was normal. I am bit concerned with this could someone please ...

doctor1 MD

What does it mean to have an RBC of 4-8 in urine? I m really concerned. I m a female in my early 20 ... Specific gravity - 1.010 Albumin - negative Sugar - negative Epithelial cells - few Pus cell - 0-2 hpf Rbc ...

doctor1 MD

Hi,I m a female and had underwent a urinary test and found pus at3-6/hpf, RBC of 0-2, and moderate ... could be the possible cause of this? And what are the normal values of pus presence, RBC, and epithelial ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, i am a 22 year old pregnant female. I received a phone call from my doctor telling me that my RBC count has dropped from a 36 to a 24,,,he wants me to get a stat blood work done to make sure ...

doctor1 MD

5411. my wbc, rbc, hemoglobin, rdw, absolute neutrophils - monnocytes are all normal now and they were ... body thinking its pregnant? i am on multiple meds and disabled. my doctor thinks my heart ...

doctor1 MD

are not clear if it was a normal cycle). More recently - ER for blood transfusion, low RBCs, low platelets. Most recently - findings of enlarged RBC and enlarged platelets. Healthy female in upper 20s, history ...

doctor1 MD

Hi, I am a 45 yo white female who for a year now has had issues with my CBC (elevated white count, lymphocytes, platelets, and low RBC). I ve had recurrent pneumonia that clears with long courses ...

Mobile Questions and Answers

doctor1 MD

Hello, RBC means presence of blood. In normal urine report RBC has to be absent. Presence of RBC means there is some bleeding somewhere in your urinary tract. It is a perfectly normal report. Thanks

doctor1 MD

pus cells should be less than 5/HPF. Its range 0-5 . There should be no RBC in urine. RBC should be nil.

doctor1 MD

Hi Aqsa, Following are the normal hematological parameters in an adult female RBC count: 4.2 to 5.4 million cells/mcL Haemoglobin: 12 - 15 g/dl Reply with thanks.