Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
128 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal range of segmenters

Premium Questions

Dr. Kakkar S. MD

Hi i took cbc test and everything came out normal except for my segmenters (0.66)..i have herpes ... anyway..will my segmenters go lower to the nornal range if i continue taking medicines ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kakkar S. ( Dermatologist)
Dr. Kathy Robinson MD

What is a normal PSA Range? I am 72 and a recent blood test showed it to be 2.31. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kathy Robinson ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

what are the normal ranges for lipid profile I've attached my fasting lipid profile report. Kindly go through it and suggest. Is it Okay ? or is it high and Do I need to worry? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anantharamakrishnan ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Anantharamakrishnan MD

What is a good normal BP for a 59 white make, non smoker, 157 lbs, 11% fat, LDL of 70 HDL of 58 .... Resting BP average is 128/77 to 130/79. I find when I take my BP the pulse is much higher than my normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Anantharamakrishnan ( Cardiologist)
Dr. Michelle Gibson James MD

What is a good normal BP for a 59 white make, non smoker, 157 lbs, 11% fat, LDL of 70 HDL of 58 .... Resting BP average is 128/77 to 130/79. I find when I take my BP the pulse is much higher than my normal ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Michelle Gibson James ( General & Family Physician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr.  Jacqueline Brown MD

fetal weight 892 grams+/_130 grams, IMPRESSION: placenta is anterior upper segment , grade 2 ( fetal heart rate is 169/bpm, sevixe is 40 mm normal interior oc closed.how is my report ? plz tell me sir ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Jacqueline Brown ( OBGYN)
Dr.   Ivan R. Rommstein MD

Yesterday my husband office done medical test, in blood test report we found bilirubin. I am giving detail information are as follow.bilirubin photometry test 3.14 mg/blbilirubin Direct photometry test 0.46 mg/blbilirubin... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein ( General Surgeon)
Dr.   Ivan R. Rommstein MD

i am 18 years old and today when i check the result it was found to be respectively sgpt:-70 U/L. total bilirubin:-0.5mg/dLdirect bilirubin:-0.2mg/dL and my brother was having hepatitis,from this result is am also... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein ( General Surgeon)
Dr.   Ivan R. Rommstein MD

I had BP of 160/100,doctor suggested me to use propranolol hydrochloride 40 mg for 1 week,twice in a day,I am using it only once in a day for the past 15 days,now my BP came down to 130/90,can I continue using using the... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein ( General Surgeon)
Dr.   Ivan R. Rommstein MD

I am 12 years old and have a blood pressure of 110 View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein ( General Surgeon)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

It is in normal range.

Dr. Rakesh Karanwal MD

Dear friend, Thanks for your query. Normal PSA level is 0- 4.0ng/ml. Values of >5 suggest malignancy of Prostrate. Hope I have answered the query to your satisfaction. Regards and have a nice day Dr. R...

Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

Hi, Systolic BP is normal up to 120 mmHg. Diastolic BP normal if less than 90 mm Hg