Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
148 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction
Doctors waiting to answer your question
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi
MD
Dr. Dorina Gurabardhi

General & Family Physician

Exp 6 years

Dr. Suresh Heijebu
MD
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Exp 9 years

Dr. Vaishalee Punj
MD
Dr. Vaishalee Punj

General & Family Physician

Exp 16 years

Dr.Raju
MD
Dr.Raju

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Kiran Kumar
MD
Dr. Kiran Kumar

General & Family Physician

Exp 11 years

Dr. Arun Prasad
MD
Dr. Arun Prasad

General Surgeon

Exp 35 years

Normal range of pp2bs

Premium Questions

Dr. Kathy Robinson MD

What is a normal PSA Range? I am 72 and a recent blood test showed it to be 2.31. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Kathy Robinson ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Yogesh D MD

Hi, my 17 year old daughter's urine routine shows WBC 2-3/HPF - what does this indicate and can you suggest a medicine. ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Yogesh D ( General & Family Physician)
Dr.  Shoaib Khan MD

hi my lymphocytes are 4.26, the normal range is 0.9-3.2, My IgA is also up to 5.69 again the norm is between 0.8-4.0, any idea why this could be? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Shoaib Khan ( General & Family Physician)
Dr. Mahesh Koregol MD

My husband just had a sperm analysis done. What does the following mean: 1. Sperm volume - 2.5 ml 2. sperm viscosity - normal 3. sperm count - 86.5 m/ml 4. total sperm count - 216.25 m 5. sperm... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mahesh Koregol ( Infertility Specialist)
Dr. E Venkata Ramana MD

my son is 15month old ,my query is hes 81cms long is it normal coz whn I see othr child of same group thy are tall and he still dosent speak and hav got only 2 teeth.he doesnt eat properly.i feed him ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. E Venkata Ramana ( Pediatrician)

Public Forum Discussions

Dr. Mayank Bhargava MD

am taking glimy 2 everyday before breakfast. My recent HbA1C is 7.2. After lunch it is difficult to manage pp2bs. It is in the range of 160-200. My doctod advised that I should... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Mayank Bhargava ( Internal Medicine Specialist)
Dr. Avinash A MD

MY PP2BS LEVEL IS 164 mg%. previous readings were also in this range, shall i start TAB GLYNASE MF, AND IN WHAT DOSE ? ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Avinash A ( General Surgeon)
Dr.   Ivan R. Rommstein MD

.46 mg/blbilirubin Indirect calculated 2.68 mg/bl please reply me as soon as possible. regards, reshma          ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein ( General Surgeon)
Dr.   Ivan R. Rommstein MD

i am 18 years old and today when i check the result it was found to be respectively sgpt:-70 U/L. total bilirubin:-0.5mg/dLdirect bilirubin:-0.2mg/dL and my brother was having hepatitis,from this result ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Ivan R. Rommstein ( General Surgeon)
Dr. Priyank Mody MD

Hi this a.m. when i took my B.P it was 160/106, on the 2nd Jan my Md changed one of my tabs to pearinda 8mg. a stronger one than what i was on and my simvastatin to 40mg. I am turning 70 in April and i ... View answer

Answered by : Dr. Priyank Mody ( Internal Medicine Specialist)

Mobile Questions and Answers

Dr.    Muhammad Ahmad MD

fasting less than 126 2 hrs after meal less than 146

Dr. Abhishek Kapoor MD

Hi Thanks for using healthcare magic For blood pressure systolic 90- 140 and diastolic 60-90mm hg. Serum glucose level 4.2 to 6.1 mmol/L (70 to 110 mg/dL) Thanks

Dr.  Aarti Abraham MD

It is in normal range.